Folders |
2012 Results - Pasadena GamesPublished by
Website:Click here Licensed to San Clemente High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 09:27 PM
69th Pasadena Games - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012
Pasadena City College
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Sponsored
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Abigail Westlake 12.28 12.17 -0.4
2 Byers, Alayah Maranatha 12.50 12.59 -0.4
3 Williams, Jaela Ayala 12.20 12.65 -0.4
4 Pavageau, Jade Serra -ss 12.50 12.65 -0.4
5 Gilbert, Keelin Cypress 13.29 -0.4
6 Sukai, Gabrielle North Torran 12.50 14.96 -0.4
Girls 100 Meter Dash Fastest Girl
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Faulknor, Alexis Serra -ss 11.91 11.93 0.5
2 Lewis, Sydney Ashley Oak Park 12.10 12.14 0.5
3 Brown, Maya Serra -ss 12.10 12.16 0.5
4 Buchanan, Skylar Monrovia 12.15 12.37 0.5
5 Edell, Brooke Westlake 12.13 12.56 0.5
6 Sams, Nyesha Narbonne 12.10 12.65 0.5
7 Ojinnaka, Hilary Cypress 11.90 12.81 0.5
8 Fellows, Chastity Blair 11.90 12.83 0.5
9 Burke, Haile Quartz Hill 12.00 13.14 0.5
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Open
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Watts, Asia Alemany 12.70 12.56 -2.8
2 DeJesu, Monica San Marino 12.76 -2.8
3 Barrera, Harley Mayfield 12.89 13.12 -2.8
4 Kelley, Jocelyn St. Geneviev 12.77 13.33 -2.8
5 Nordschow, Rachel Ayala 12.80 13.36 -2.8
6 Island, Asia Alemany 12.70 13.42 -2.8
7 Mullins, Mirajh Lakewood 12.79 13.45 -2.8
8 Villamil, Karoline Palisades 12.73 13.73 -2.8
9 Larry, Brittani Knight 12.70 14.85 -2.8
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Invite
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Moore, S. Oaks Christian 12.51 12.52 -2.2
2 Kelly, Courtney St. Geneviev 12.56 13.04 -2.2
3 Curry, Danielle Monrovia 12.55 13.10 -2.2
4 Benton, Shakeena Lakewood 12.56 13.18 -2.2
5 Hurd, Dayna Carson 12.67 13.34 -2.2
6 Gilbert, Keelin Cypress 13.40 -2.2
7 diaz, Christina Ayala 12.50 13.57 -2.2
8 Sato, McKenzie North Torran 12.60 14.85 -2.2
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS Open
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Smith, Abigail Westlake 25.45 25.19 -0.7
2 Willis, Kamia South Pasade 25.34 25.45 -0.7
3 Williams, Kiyana Lakewood 25.00 26.80 -0.7
4 Scroggins, Jessica Lakewood 25.14 27.17 -0.7
5 Burke, Haile Quartz Hill 25.10 27.22 -0.7
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS Invite
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brown, Maya Serra -ss 24.26 25.02 1.4
2 Lewis, Sydney Ashley Oak Park 25.35 1.4
3 Alakija, D. Oaks Christian 26.30 1.4
4 Hall, Ashelyn Lakewood 24.97 27.02 1.4
5 Collier Gray, Jasmine Ayala 27.98 1.4
-- Faulknor, Alexis Serra -ss 24.27 DNF 1.4
Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Varsit
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Edell, Brooke Westlake 25.75 25.58 0.2 2
2 Anuakpado, Laura South Pasade 26.21 25.88 0.6 1
3 Ojinnaka, Hilary Cypress 25.60 25.91 0.2 2
4 Pavageau, Jade Serra -ss 25.70 25.99 0.2 2
5 Haven, Dierra Carson 25.45 26.07 0.2 2
6 Miller, Kierra Carson 25.69 26.22 0.2 2
7 Lewis, Ari Windward 25.79 26.73 0.6 1
8 Allen, Leanne Cypress 25.60 26.94 0.2 2
9 Dougan, Mariah Lakewood 25.67 27.49 0.2 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS Invite
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James, Renetia Serra -ss 58.80 57.09
2 Carter, Tylnn Alemany 58.58 57.76
3 Haven, Dierra Carson 58.01 59.48
4 Hall, Ashelyn Lakewood 58.75 59.65
5 Allen, Leanne Cypress 58.40 59.94
6 Dougan, Mariah Lakewood 60.81
7 Jasper, Erica Carson 64.42
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Webb, Miah Flintridge ( 61.81 60.13
2 Bass, Jasmine North Torran 60.00 60.86
3 Thomas, Jasmine Monrovia 62.00 61.73
4 Mason, Laura Maranatha 63.29 62.08
5 Wilson, Angie Lancaster 61.00 63.73
Girls 400 Meter Dash SPONSORED
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ezumah, Chimere Serra -ss 52.97 56.83
2 Agudo, Kayah Serra -ss 57.34 56.99
3 Alakija, D. Oaks Christian 55.32 57.24
4 Willis, Kamia South Pasade 57.62 57.26
5 Johnson, S. Oaks Christian 57.85 57.54
6 Vargas, Stephanie Flintridge ( 56.89 58.93
Girls 800 Meter Run HS Invite
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Niederhaus, Noelle Flintridge ( 2:22.20 2:17.09
2 James, Renetia Serra -ss 2:24.00 2:17.12
3 Mansoorbekht, Amanda Monrovia 2:15.60 2:18.59
4 Brajkovich, Rachel La Reina 2:25.64 2:20.37
5 Renken, Anika South Pasade 2:23.00 2:22.20
6 Gray, Mackenzie Palisades 2:23.00 2:22.92
7 Reinke, Kelly La Reina 2:24.97 2:24.18
8 Armenta, Mara Monrovia 2:24.67 2:24.19
9 Evans, Kate Flintridge ( 2:25.00 2:24.42
10 Wilson, Angie Lancaster 2:23.00 2:29.05
11 Anderson, Savannah Oaks Christian 2:32.56
12 Kemp, Wamika Narbonne 2:25.35 2:36.53
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cerise, Alex La Reina 2:27.15 2:22.56
2 Najarian, Mary Mayfield 2:32.31 2:32.83
3 Rueschar, Rachel Quartz Hill 2:34.40 2:36.38
4 Vanderpoel, Kathryn Garces 2:32.73 2:36.99
5 Portor, Victoria Lou Dantzler 2:30.00 2:37.10
6 Greif, Elizabeth Quartz Hill 2:38.70 2:37.52
7 weeden, Lily Flintridge ( 2:37.00 2:41.57
8 Guzman, Cynthia Lancaster 2:35.40 2:46.55
Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Renken, Anika South Pasade 5:24.00 4:58.14
2 Frank, Alyssa La Reina 5:26.35 5:00.07
3 Cordano, Christina Mayfield 5:24.00 5:01.28
4 Goodman, Elizabeth Palisades 5:25.00 5:02.39
5 Greif, Elizabeth Quartz Hill 5:30.43 5:08.06
6 Fuelling, Meghan La Canada 5:28.68 5:13.51
7 Rivas, Alyssa Mayfield 5:37.02 5:23.39
8 Yoho, Hannah La Canada 5:29.08 5:23.90
9 grahn, kayla Flintridge ( 5:48.00 5:25.53
10 Raygoza, Elena Quartz Hill 5:45.00 5:25.71
11 Frederich, Anna La Canada 5:58.00 5:26.53
12 Kim, Sarah Westridge 6:20.00 5:27.91
13 Knight, Erin Quartz Hill 5:45.00 5:29.48
14 Vara, Clara Knight 5:57.00 5:31.24
15 Vanderpoel, Kathryn Garces 5:49.00 5:34.31
16 Meza, Marisa Knight 5:57.00 5:35.74
17 Douille, Clarice Westlake 5:43.85 5:37.30
18 Gilmartin, Riley Flintridge ( 5:39.80 5:37.97
19 Flores, Cecelia Narbonne 5:35.20 5:44.62
20 Roque, Yajaira Knight 6:06.00 5:44.75
21 Tsui, Megan Alhambra -ss 5:50.20 5:51.23
22 Jackson, Alex Vasquez 7:15.00 6:32.17
23 Anderson, Lilly Vasquez 7:35.00 6:54.97
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS Invite
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Turner, Caitlin Thousand Oak 5:10.22 5:10.32
2 Mansoorbekht, Amanda Monrovia 5:15.00 5:10.84
3 Williams, Marissa Palisades 5:18.00 5:11.28
4 Ghazarian, Nicki Westlake 5:16.04 5:11.39
5 Brajkovich, Rachel La Reina 5:23.14 5:11.99
6 Evans, Kate Flintridge ( 5:20.00 5:15.52
7 Joerger, Melanie Thousand Oak 5:15.85 5:17.80
8 Giguere, Jenny Westlake 5:16.24 5:25.36
9 Cwik, Sonja La Canada 5:21.19 5:26.75
10 Padberg, Ashton Thousand Oak 5:20.48 5:30.12
11 Alvarez, Karina Mayfield 5:22.00 5:36.85
12 Allen, Stephanie North Torran 4:40.50 5:40.35
13 Chapman, Allison North Torran 5:20.10 5:40.88
14 Margetts, Jasmine North Torran 4:47.80 5:41.88
15 Barraza, Alissa San Marino 4:50.30 5:55.73
Girls 3000 Meter Run HS Invite
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Van Loan, Helena South Pasade 10:39.00 10:26.46
2 Ghazarian, Nicki Westlake 10:39.00 10:32.70
3 Mermel, Kazia Notre Dame ( 10:19.00 10:37.14
4 Giguere, Jenny Westlake 10:45.00 10:39.06
5 Frank, Alyssa La Reina 11:15.00 10:40.08
6 Cordano, Christina Mayfield 11:20.00 10:46.59
7 Joseph, Lauren Mayfield 11:20.00 10:46.73
8 Holland, Brianne Royal 10:37.25 10:47.00
9 Mateu, Sophie Royal 10:29.85 11:00.29
10 Greif, Elizabeth Quartz Hill 11:14.64 11:01.77
11 Alvarez, Karina Mayfield 11:20.00 11:12.96
12 Anderson, Kaylee South Pasade 11:20.00 11:27.75
13 Rivas, Alyssa Mayfield 11:20.00 11:29.64
Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Douille, Clarice Westlake 11:34.00 11:30.07
2 Gilmartin, Riley Flintridge ( 11:52.30 11:31.07
3 Lara, Ashley Flintridge ( 12:20.00 11:35.96
4 Vara, Clara Knight 12:01.00 11:48.73
5 Meza, Marisa Knight 12:00.00 11:54.50
6 Roque, Yajaira Knight 12:31.00 12:30.09
7 Maston, Taylor Vasquez 16:20.00 14:55.19
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Invite
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Acebo, Nina South Pasade 15.75 15.34 0.1
2 Aviezer, Maya Agoura 15.50 15.70 0.1
3 Lambert, Leah Alemany 15.55 16.21 0.1
4 Maurer, Rachael Westlake 16.93 0.1
5 Argueta, Daniella Flintridge ( 16.20 17.81 0.1
6 Kosin, Samantha Ayala 20.47 0.1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles SPONSORED
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Crear, Ebony Maranatha 14.71 14.55 0.3
2 Hicks, Syrea Bakersfield 14.64 14.64 0.3
3 Smith, Kia Monrovia 14.77 14.96 0.3
4 Williams, Jaela Ayala 14.65 15.29 0.3
5 Gustafson, Kendall Palisades 15.12 15.50 0.3
6 Harbin, Skyy Alemany 15.85 0.3
7 Hurd, Dayna Carson 14.85 15.90 0.3
8 Wilson, Shaquan Blair 15.01 16.42 0.3
9 Gray, Mylia Carson 15.34 16.49 0.3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Open
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Burke, Haile Quartz Hill 17.10 16.73 +0.0
2 Detzel, Zoe South Pasade 16.97 16.82 +0.0
3 Hyland, Venezia Mayfield 17.18 17.40 +0.0
4 Abuel, Clarissa Bishop Amat 17.50 18.31 +0.0
5 Derby, Tiffinee Knight 18.97 +0.0
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS Invite
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aviezer, Maya Agoura 48.04 46.97
2 Detzel, Zoe South Pasade 47.89 48.21
3 Brown, Robyn Ayala 48.00 48.68
-- Anderson, Ashley Narbonne DQ
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS Open
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 George, Megan Serra -ss 49.00 47.34 2
2 Peacock, Annie Mayfield 49.88 49.21 2
3 Maurer, Rachael Westlake 50.41 49.37 1
4 Jasper, Erica Carson 48.88 50.05 2
5 Wood, Charissa Alhambra -ss 51.54 51.24 1
6 Hill, Kala Narbonne 48.90 51.43 2
7 Jackson, Allison Quartz Hill 50.10 51.58 1
8 Miller, Renee University 49.40 51.64 2
9 Stewart, Sophia Palisades 52.45 52.62 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles SPONSORED
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crear, Ebony Maranatha 44.77 44.78
2 Hurd, Dayna Carson 44.53 46.37
3 Kennedy, Kate Flintridge ( 45.39 46.65
4 Cerise, Alex La Reina 47.14 47.16
5 Harbin, Skyy Alemany 47.00 48.34
6 Lambert, Leah Alemany 47.23 52.05
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Invite
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Serra -ss 3:42.91 3:53.85
2 South Pasadena 4:03.78 3:55.34
3 Lakewood 3:54.00 4:00.04
4 Carson 3:59.00 4:03.07
5 Narbonne 4:00.30 4:18.46
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Open
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monrovia 4:13.20 4:10.12
2 Mayfield 4:12.93 4:11.08
3 Maranatha 4:10.00 4:12.39
4 La Reina 4:14.21 4:16.27
5 Oak Park 4:15.00 4:19.86
6 Palisades 4:21.48
7 Lancaster 4:15.00 4:24.70
8 Westridge 4:33.11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mayfield 10:00.00 9:47.98
2 Flintridge (Sh) 10:29.75 10:05.49
3 Palisades 10:20.00 10:20.75
4 Oaks Christian High School 10:20.98
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Palisades 22:20.00 22:26.40
2 La Canada 22:07.60 22:40.78
3 Bishop Amat 23:01.88 23:31.74
4 Notre Dame (So) -ss 22:50.00 23:53.97
Girls 800 Sprint Medley HS Invite
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oaks Christian High School 1:44.00 1:50.90
2 Mayfield 1:49.00 1:54.59
3 Bakersfield 1:46.60 1:57.48
4 North Torrance 1:40.70 2:02.68
5 North Torrance 'B' 1:44.50 2:11.81
Girls 800 Sprint Medley HS Open
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monrovia 1:50.40 1:50.04
2 Cypress 1:50.21
3 Palisades 1:55.91 1:50.51
4 Flintridge (Sh) 1:57.51 1:57.28
5 Bishop Amat 1:56.40 1:59.69
-- Knight 2:02.06 DNF
Girls High Jump High School
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kieffer-Wright, Claire South Pasade 5-08.00 5-06.00
2 Jackson, Allison Quartz Hill 5-04.00 5-02.00
3 Jordan, Aaleyah University 5-02.00 4-10.00
4 Williams, Janee Palisades 4-10.00 J4-10.00
5 Brown, Erica Palisades 4-10.00 4-08.00
6 MacVaugh, Madzie Flintridge ( 4-10.00 J4-08.00
7 Chamndany, Shikera Palisades 4-08.00 4-06.00
7 Engelhardt, Kaitlyn Oak Park 4-10.00 4-06.00
9 Mithcell, Sloane South Pasade 4-10.00 J4-06.00
-- Strachen, Katie Palisades 4-10.00 NH
-- Gwacham, Iffy Ayala 5-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault High School
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greenberg, Jaime Palisades 11-00.00 11-02.00
2 Bracy, Erin Glendora 10-08.00 9-06.00
3 Treinen, Caroline Flintridge ( 9-06.00 9-00.00
4 Garner, Rachel South Pasade 8-06.00 8-06.00
4 Kwan, Anya San Marino 9-09.00 8-06.00
4 Amanll, Fozia Cypress 8-06.00 J7-00.00
5 Carr, Luara Palisades 10-00.00 J8-06.00
5 Hudson, Kealia South Pasade 7-06.00 J7-00.00
5 Yen, Crystal San Marino J7-00.00
7 Mikel, Tressa Monrovia 9-00.00 8-00.00
7 Colin, Marline Monrovia 8-06.00 8-00.00
9 Engelhardt, Kaitlyn Oak Park 7-06.00 7-06.00
-- Jacoub, Makayla Glendora 11-01.75 NH
-- Merrill, Rowen Mayfield 8-00.00 NH
-- Wong, Angeline San Marino NH
-- Pestano, Brooke Oak Park 7-00.00 NH
-- Miller, Courtney Oak Park 8-10.00 NH
Girls Long Jump High School
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Faulknor, Alexis Serra -ss 19-06.00 19-06.00 NWI
2 Acebo, Nina South Pasade 17-03.50 17-01.00 NWI
3 Benton, Shakeena Lakewood 17-10.00 16-07.00 NWI
4 Miller, Kierra Carson 17-08.00 16-05.50 NWI
5 Lambert, Leah Alemany 16-04.00 16-03.00 NWI
6 Vallejo, Veronica Narbonne 17-05.00 15-04.00 NWI
7 Gray, Mylia Carson 16-09.00 15-03.50 NWI
8 Mosley, Sydney Blair 15-07.00 15-01.50 NWI
9 Wright, Aalyiha Quartz Hill 15-01.00 15-00.00 NWI
10 Martino, Davina Lakewood 17-03.00 14-10.50 NWI
11 Strong, Whitney Bakersfield 15-02.00 14-10.00 NWI
12 Lee, Catalina Alhambra -ss 15-06.00 14-05.50 NWI
13 MacVaugh, Madzie Flintridge ( 15-05.00 14-03.50 NWI
14 Gordon, Hailey Bakersfield 15-03.00 14-01.25 NWI
15 Mithcell, Sloane South Pasade 16-03.00 14-01.00 NWI
15 Villamil, Karoline Palisades 15-02.00 14-01.00 NWI
17 McGuire, Auzhanell Knight 15-00.00 12-02.25 NWI
-- Wang, Camille San Marino ND NWI
-- Gustafson, Kendall Palisades 18-00.00 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump High School
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Miller, Kierra Carson 37-04.00 37-04.00 NWI
2 Anderson, Ashley Narbonne 37-06.00 36-01.75 NWI
3 Hudson, Kealia South Pasade 34-02.00 34-05.00 NWI
3 Hicks, Syrea Bakersfield 34-02.00 34-05.00 NWI
3 Gray, Mylia Carson 36-09.00 34-05.00 NWI
6 Gwacham, Iffy Ayala 35-10.00 34-04.00 NWI
7 Mithcell, Sloane South Pasade 33-11.00 34-01.75 NWI
8 Culhane, A. Oaks Christian 34-00.50 NWI
9 Cole, Briajahni Serra -ss 32-05.00 34-00.00 NWI
10 Mosley, Sydney Blair 31-07.00 33-05.00 NWI
11 Pee, Lee Yee Alhambra -ss 32-01.00 32-03.00 NWI
12 Lee, Catalina Alhambra -ss 32-06.00 31-10.00 NWI
13 Moore, Shelby Quartz Hill 33-02.00 31-09.00 NWI
14 NG, Jessica South Pasade 32-05.00 31-06.00 NWI
15 Greenberg, Jaime Palisades 33-08.00 31-00.50 NWI
16 Chamndany, Shikera Palisades 32-06.00 30-08.00 NWI
17 Session, Keyana Knight 33-04.00 30-06.00 NWI
Girls Discus Throw High School
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peyton, Erica Notre Dame ( 140-07 129-00
2 Wilson, Karle'h Corona Del M 127-11 125-09
3 Almanza, Franceline Bishop Amat 127-04 115-07
3 Buchnovitz, Sarah Oak Park 106-03 115-07
5 Torres, Alicia Bakersfield 10-09.50 107-06
6 Lewis, Rebekah Corona Del M 107-01 99-10
7 Thomas, Sabrina Monrovia 116-00 98-11
8 Romero, Selena Lakewood 109-00 96-10
9 Wright, Kat Notre Dame ( 109-04 88-05
10 Young, Alyson Lakewood 111-10 87-10
11 Badie, Alex Mayfield 89-00 83-06
12 Traglio, Remy Mayfield 91-00 81-08
13 Harris, Rossha Lou Dantzler 01-10.75 79-03
14 Fisher, Caitlin Oak Park 88-04 64-07
-- Cortis, Rhiannon North Torran 89-07 ND
-- Evans, Jordyn North Torran 80-04 ND
-- Bernardino, Kayla Garces 81-00 ND
-- Kozasky, Herschella Alhambra -ss 98-06 ND
-- Johnson, Brandie Bakersfield 91-01 ND
-- Morris, Carrie Mayfield 90-00 ND
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay SPONSORED High School
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Serra -ss 46.66 46.59
2 Oaks Christian High School 48.46 47.94
3 Monrovia 49.01 48.44
4 Ayala 47.80 49.67
5 Lakewood 48.00 50.43
6 Narbonne 49.80 51.16
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Invite High School
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South Pasadena 49.87 50.85
2 Flintridge (Sh) 49.85 51.83
3 Lancaster 50.09 53.23
4 North Torrance 50.10 56.19
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Open High School
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oak Park 48.46 51.09 2
2 Knight 51.62 51.55 2
3 Palisades 54.79 51.73 1
4 Bishop Amat 52.65 52.62 2
5 Flintridge (Prs) 51.89 52.68 2
6 Alhambra -ss 53.12 56.47 1
7 North Torrance 'B' 51.50 58.11 2
Girls Shot Put High School High School
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Britt, Nia Alemany 48-09.00 44-02.25
2 Harrell, Urina Serra -ss 38-08.00 40-11.50
3 Torres, Alicia Bakersfield 38-03.00 39-04.25
4 Iwuchukwu, Ginika Notre Dame ( 37-09.00 39-04.00
5 Wilson, Karle'h Corona Del M 41-03.00 37-01.25
6 Almanza, Franceline Bishop Amat 35-00.00 34-10.00
7 Thomas, Sabrina Monrovia 35-00.00 33-05.25
8 McLeod, Skylar Maranatha 25-00.00 32-05.00
9 Hathaway, Sophia South Pasade 31-04.00 30-08.50
10 Jones-Contreras, Phoebe Bakersfield 31-09.00 30-06.00
11 Baggott, Mary Mayfield 29-07.00 30-02.25
12 Harris, Rossha Lou Dantzler 35-02.00 30-02.00
13 Romero, Selena Lakewood 35-00.00 30-00.00
14 Young, Alyson Lakewood 34-01.00 29-09.00
15 Weintraub, Connor Notre Dame ( 34-05.00 29-08.00
16 Buchnovitz, Sarah Oak Park 27-10.50 28-06.00
17 Bodie, Alex Mayfield 27-03.50
18 Morton, Rae Rae Ayala 30-03.00 27-03.00
19 Traglio, Remy Mayfield 29-07.00 27-02.50
20 Aronin, Bree Vasquez 21-00.00 26-05.25
21 Lewis, Rebekah Corona Del M 27-11.00 25-11.50
22 Fisher, Caitlin Oak Park 27-10.00 25-08.00
-- Reyes, Kassandra St. Geneviev 31-10.75 ND
-- Kozasky, Herschella Alhambra -ss 31-05.00 ND
-- Bantan, Carly Oak Park 27-04.00 ND
Women 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Reed, Alexis M. Chaffey 12.14 12.17 0.1 2
2 Craddock, Ashley Long Beach 12.28 12.41 0.1 2
3 Brown, Krystal Mt. Sac 12.45 12.64 0.1 2
4 Turner, Nicole West Los Ang 12.45 12.74 0.1 2
5 Sheffield, Jessica Long Beach 12.35 12.80 0.1 2
6 Puckett, Darian Mt. Sac 12.77 12.90 0.3 1
7 Brown, Ayanna Chaffey 12.70 12.98 0.3 1
8 Frias, Josie Fullerton 12.97 13.01 0.3 1
9 Lazama, Arlene Santa Ana 13.25 13.05 0.3 1
10 Brown, Dakota Long Beach 13.20 13.11 0.3 1
11 Mcclain, Reawna Compton 12.50 13.23 0.1 2
11 Sloan, Tayvia Long Beach 13.40 13.23 0.3 1
13 Edwards, Britiney L. Chaffey 12.70 13.28 0.3 1
14 Jace, April elite healt 13.54 0.3 1
15 Bassett, Scout Unattached 22.62 0.3 1
-- Sato, Rico Nippon Sport NT 0.1 2
-- Naguchi, A. Nippon Sport NT 0.1 2
Women 100 Meter Dash University/O
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Calhoun, Samantha Unattached 11.60 11.74 -0.1 2
2 Earls, Angelica Unattached 11.84 11.78 1.6 1
3 Sanchez, Jessica Double Pillar 11.60 11.82 -0.1 2
4 White, Mandy unattached 11.25 11.83 -0.1 2
5 Sims, Ashley Cal St. Full 11.80 11.95 -0.1 2
6 okayama, Saeko Cheetahs Int 11.75 12.05 -0.1 2
7 Bryant, Zadia UNLV 11.75 12.19 -0.1 2
8 Jackson, Breionna Cal St. Dom. 11.83 12.32 -0.1 2
9 Watson, Danialle Unattached 12.11 12.48 1.6 1
10 Franklin, Ashley UNLV 12.20 12.51 1.6 1
11 Hudson, Olivia UNLV 12.55 12.85 1.6 1
12 Chang, Carol Cal St. Full 12.37 12.89 1.6 1
13 Kojima, Miyu Nippon Sport 13.00 13.11 1.6 1
14 Ishigaki, Yumi Nippon Sport 13.30 13.29 1.6 1
Women 200 Meter Dash University/O
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Yanez, Secoral UNLV 24.31 24.34 0.5 2
2 Sanchez, Jessica Double Pillar 23.50 24.37 1.8 3
3 Bogatz, Samantha Unattached 24.20 24.48 1.8 3
4 Thompson, Morgan Cal St. Full 24.37 24.95 0.5 2
5 Sims, Ashley Cal St. Full 24.45 25.07 0.5 2
6 Wilson, Katie Cal St. Full 24.63 25.13 0.5 2
7 Jackson, Breionna Cal St. Dom. 24.24 25.18 1.8 3
8 Baldwin, Dora Cal St. Dom. 24.70 25.35 0.5 2
9 Roach, Lindsay UNLV 24.55 25.53 0.5 2
10 Apelar, Krizia Cal St. Full 24.73 25.57 -0.5 1
11 Jones, Cara Cal St. Los 24.45 25.72 0.5 2
12 Morris, Erin UNLV 25.10 25.74 -0.5 1
13 Gamble, Brooke Cal Poly Pom 25.14 25.76 -0.5 1
14 White, Jazmine Academy of A 25.00 25.80 -0.5 1
15 Claustro, Elizabeth Cal St. Full 25.60 26.09 -0.5 1
16 Franklin, Ashley UNLV 25.25 26.89 -0.5 1
17 Kojima, Miyu Nippon Sport 27.00 26.95 -0.5 1
18 Straughter, Erin UNLV 26.00 27.92 -0.5 1
19 Yancy, Aundrea West Los Ang 30.60 0.5 2
Women 200 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Dowty, Jennifer Unattached 25.11 0.4 1
2 Pleasant, Sharica Compton 25.50 25.57 0.4 1
3 Bridges, Jackae Pasadena 25.80 25.79 0.4 1
4 Williams, Shawnice West Los Ang 25.86 0.4 1
5 Myricks, Brittany Mt. Sac 25.89 25.90 0.4 1
6 Fall, Shantelle Mt. Sac 26.00 25.92 1.2 2
7 Brown, Krystal Mt. Sac 25.91 26.13 1.2 2
8 Puckett, Darian Mt. Sac 26.44 26.60 1.2 2
9 Bey, Ivana Mt. Sac 26.57 26.64 0.4 1
10 Deadwyler, Dominique Fullerton 26.52 27.08 1.2 2
11 Nelthrope, Tapri Mt. Sac 26.50 27.18 1.2 2
12 Baker, Jonika West Los Ang 27.29 1.2 2
13 McCullough, Chelsee West Los Ang 27.37 1.2 2
Women 300 Meter Dash Double Pilla
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cole, Leslie Run With Us/ 37.50 36.50
2 Short, Ciara Unattached 37.00 37.30
3 Clark, Shalina Double Pillar 38.39
4 lawson, keisha Unattached 36.99 39.29
5 Howell, Magnolia Trinidad -th 38.50 39.86
Women 400 Meter Dash University/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Olear, Elizabeth unattached 53.20 54.52 2
2 Williamson, Kelsey UNLV 54.50 55.11 2
3 Zorich, Brett UNLV 57.90 55.12 1
4 Wilson, Katie Cal St. Full 54.83 55.23 2
5 Turner, Brook Unattached 53.50 55.70 2
6 Vallar, Kayla Double Pillar 56.00 56.26 1
7 Thompson, Morgan Cal St. Full 55.00 56.69 2
8 Roach, Lindsay UNLV 55.80 57.00 2
9 Baldwin, Dora Cal St. Dom. 54.74 57.32 2
10 White, Jazmine Academy of A 56.00 57.39 2
11 Brown, Charlene Cal St. Dom. 56.72 58.18 1
12 Claustro, Elizabeth Cal St. Full 57.20 58.48 1
13 Cannon, Kiana Cal St. Dom. 57.55 59.47 1
14 Holly, Paige UNLV 58.75 59.60 1
15 Hadford, Jessica Western Stat 58.25 60.92 1
16 Branch, Calaiah Cal St. Full 58.00 62.28 1
Women 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fall, Shantelle Mt. Sac 58.91 58.73 2
2 Flournoy, Dominique Mt. Sac 59.57 59.39 2
3 Lakey, Lauren Chaffey 58.90 59.82 2
4 Bey, Ivana Mt. Sac 60.00 60.03 1
5 Hill, Rhea UNLV 59.90 61.26 2
6 Deadwyler, Dominique Fullerton 60.28 61.34 1
7 Nava, Aracely Mt. Sac 61.00 62.19 1
8 McCullough, Chelsee West Los Ang 60.50 62.99 1
9 Roussell, Theresa Mt. Sac 61.00 63.28 1
10 Clark, Erica West Los Ang 62.50 66.85 1
Women 800 Meter Run College/Univ
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williamson, Kelsey UNLV 2:08.52 2:07.75
2 Zorich, Brett UNLV 2:10.65 2:08.15
3 Bartosch, Ali UNLV 2:10.92 2:10.19
4 Williams, Shawnice West Los Ang 2:13.50 2:10.21
5 Baker, Keshia Unattached 2:10.43
6 Stoddart, Shevon Double Pillar 2:10.00 2:11.31
7 Honeycutt, Corey UNLV 2:15.73 2:13.49
8 Affeld, Laura UNLV 2:13.07 2:14.72
9 Allen, Courtney UNLV 2:16.03 2:18.93
10 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane unattached 2:20.00 2:20.74
11 Bailey, Brikel Chaffey 2:22.26 2:20.97
12 Frazier, Rebekah San Bernardi 2:28.50 2:25.33
13 Zapata, Diana Cal Poly Pom 2:18.00 2:26.08
14 Lopez, Melissa Cal St. Los 2:26.58 2:33.93
15 Perez, Scarlett Cal St. Los 2:29.00 2:34.44
16 Nunez, Rebecca Unattached 2:24.00 2:35.70
17 Lopez, Deanna Fullerton 2:30.81 2:39.19
18 Gibson, Ashley Long Beach 2:35.00 2:39.31
19 Gamboa, Horalia Cal St. Los 2:32.00 2:40.03
20 Chamu, Francisca West Los Ang 2:42.19 2:40.69
21 Nettles, Valerie Long Beach 2:36.00 2:41.14
22 Clark, Erica West Los Ang 2:35.00 2:41.78
23 James, Kristen Long Beach 2:39.00 2:43.62
24 Lee, Julie Long Beach 2:40.00 2:43.87
25 Escamilla, Michelle Pasadena 2:40.00 2:46.87
26 Cummings, Maggie Fullerton 2:24.86 2:47.92
27 Ahumada, Maria Chaffey 3:07.58 2:51.96
28 Demshki, Sara Long Beach 2:40.00 2:52.53
29 Campos, Vanessa Chaffey 3:04.09 2:54.37
30 Hadloc, Mellisa Pasadena 2:50.00 2:55.58
31 Collazo, Marcela East LA 3:10.37 3:06.03
Women 1500 Meter Run College/Univ
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bartosch, Ali UNLV 4:38.84 4:38.79
2 Zapata, Diana Cal Poly Pom 4:38.73 4:49.72
3 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane unattached 4:56.00 4:49.74
4 Solis, Maira Unattached 4:52.74
5 Frazier, Rebekah San Bernardi 5:04.00 4:53.05
6 Mejia, Cassie Cal St. Los 4:47.00 5:00.83
7 Nunez, Rebecca Unattached 5:15.00 5:06.40
8 Sanchez, Karina Unattached 5:06.00 5:08.02
9 Perez, Scarlett Cal St. Los 5:17.00 5:09.47
10 Lopez, Regina Cal Poly Pom 4:55.00 5:16.13
11 Kaur, Damanjot Cal St. Los 5:13.71 5:19.91
12 Gomez, Leslie Fullerton 5:13.87 5:24.42
13 Hernandez, Regina Cal St. Los 5:20.00 5:27.52
14 Hernandez, Melina San Bernardi 5:17.80 5:36.25
15 Erazo, Amalia Long Beach 5:30.00 5:37.68
16 Cruz, Thelma Pasadena 5:42.82 5:38.44
17 Escamilla, Michelle Pasadena 5:35.41 5:41.42
18 Sadauskaite, Justina Cal St. Los 5:15.00 5:49.94
19 Campos, Vanessa Chaffey 6:02.47 5:51.10
20 Ahumada, Maria Chaffey 6:10.33 5:52.83
21 Hadloc, Mellisa Pasadena 5:30.00 5:55.22
-- Cummings, Maggie Fullerton 4:58.54 DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run College/Univ
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Petersen, Lauren UNLV 17:46.44 17:40.00
2 Alcantar, cristina Unattached 18:40.00 18:23.76
3 Davis, Larissa UNLV 18:40.00 18:37.58
4 Berg, Amanda UNLV 18:48.07 18:43.47
5 Hernandez, Gloria East LA 19:07.07
6 Lopez, Regina Cal Poly Pom 18:45.00 19:18.94
7 Balbuena, Jessica Fullerton 20:07.82
8 Brennan, Nicole Fullerton 19:10.24 20:09.32
9 Rubio, Daniela Fullerton 19:20.24 20:35.57
10 Alvarado, Linda East LA 21:07.87
11 Sinatra, Lauren Fullerton 23:00.79
12 Gibbons, Michelle Fullerton 23:05.27
Women 100 Meter Hurdles University/O
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Price, Candice Adidas 12.90 13.26 -2.3 2
2 Clark, Shalina Double Pillar 13.06 13.48 -2.3 2
3 Thomas, Vashti Academy of A 13.18 13.92 -2.3 2
4 Gordon, Christie Unattached 13.20 13.99 -2.3 2
5 Ankton, Falesha Unattached 13.28 14.21 -2.3 2
6 Brown, Kiesha Double Pillar 14.00 14.46 0.9 1
7 Morris, Erin UNLV 13.85 14.49 0.9 1
8 Straughter, Erin UNLV 14.16 14.57 0.9 1
9 Smith, Lauren U Knight TC 13.20 14.63 -2.3 2
10 Pierce, Deena Cal St. Full 13.80 14.80 0.9 1
11 Mills, Taylar UNLV 14.94 14.92 0.9 1
12 Jones, Cara Cal St. Los 14.45 15.10 0.9 1
13 Gerardo, Brandi Cal Poly Pom 14.50 15.13 0.9 1
14 Corder, Heather Cal Poly Pom 13.99 15.14 0.9 1
15 Satoh, Risa Nippon Sport 14.70 15.85 -2.3 2
16 Rudell, Rita UNLV 15.62 15.94 -2.3 2
17 Miho, . Thousand Oak 16.32 -2.3 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Yancy, Aundrea West Los Ang 15.60 14.38 -1.9
2 Barnes, Shawnta (Shawn-T East LA 15.34 15.28 -1.9
3 Gray, T'Keyah Mt. Sac 14.60 15.30 -1.9
4 Schwarz, Tana Fullerton 15.48 15.79 -1.9
5 Baker, Jonika West Los Ang 15.60 16.05 -1.9
6 Hill, Pia West Los Ang 16.10 16.26 -1.9
7 Pleasant, Sharica Compton 15.01 16.31 -1.9
8 Frank, Taylor Fullerton 15.54 16.35 -1.9
-- Hardge, Ke'Nya Mt. Sac 14.22 DQ -1.9
Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hardge, Ke'Nya Mt. Sac 64.55 62.64
2 Sebastian, Tenia Pasadena 67.00 65.63
3 Hovind, Alexsys Fullerton 70.47 69.46
4 Greer, Amber Compton 65.01 70.23
5 Cuevas, Myrna Mt. Sac 67.00 70.35
6 Miles, Chrystale West Los Ang 68.50 71.50
7 Centeno, Jessica Mt. Sac 72.01 71.75
Women 400 Meter Hurdles University/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lowe, Christine UNLV 60.50 59.18 2
2 Smith, Lauren U Knight TC 59.56 61.20 2
3 Affeld, Laura UNLV 61.00 61.69 2
4 Berry, Dominique Academy of A 59.95 62.27 2
5 Moreno, Mia Cal Poly Pom 62.30 63.51 2
6 Takahashi, Miho Nippon Sport 60.60 64.19 2
7 Pierce, Deena Cal St. Full 63.00 65.51 1
8 Austin, Ashley Academy of A 65.00 66.43 1
9 Gerardo, Brandi Cal Poly Pom 62.20 66.61 2
10 Estrada, Noela UNLV 64.00 66.93 1
11 ford, jacqueline Cal St. Dom. 69.30 1
12 Cool, Kallee Western Stat 69.00 69.47 1
13 Anderson, Joisha Fullerton 75.60 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay University/O
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Unlv 3:45.00 3:47.44
1) Yanez, Secoral 2) Zorich, Brett
3) Lowe, Christine 4) Williamson, Kelsey
2 Academy of Art 3:48.00 3:50.44
1) White, Jazmine 2) Thomas, Vashti
3) Berry, Dominique 4) King, Chantel
3 Unlv 'B' 3:51.00 3:58.48
1) Roach, Lindsay 2) Bartosch, Ali
3) Affeld, Laura 4) Hill, Rhea
4 Nippon Sports Science Universi 4:00.00 4:00.03
1) Takahashi, Miho 2) Noguchi, Yukari
3) Nakagawa, Shihoko 4) Umemoto, Nanako
5 Cal St. Los Angeles 3:55.12 4:01.28
1) Segall, Gabbi 2) Davis, Patrice
3) Younge, Ayana 4) Huntley, Tuekeha
6 Pasadena 4:06.22 4:03.13
7 Unlv 'C' 4:05.00 4:16.75
1) Allen, Courtney 2) Honeycutt, Corey
3) Holly, Paige 4) Estrada, Noela
Women 4x800 Meter Relay College/Univ
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Unlv 10:16.86 9:20.31
1) Allen, Courtney 2) Honeycutt, Corey
3) Zorich, Brett 4) Williamson, Kelsey
2 Mt. Sac 10:20.00 9:50.48
1) Lopez, Venessa 2) Ortega, Victoria
3) Gonzales, Crystal 4) Simental, Edlin
3 Pasadena 9:50.00 10:05.17
1) Lombardi, Diane 2) Lyons, Elizabeth
3) Barragan-Steimer, Arielle 4) Lew, Cassandra
4 Mt. Sac 'B' 10:15.00 10:27.25
1) Jimenez, Michelle 2) Jimenez, Miriam
3) Tolentino, Melina 4) Dominguez, Julie
5 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'B' 10:35.77
1) pena, georgina 2) potter, ashley
3) wilson, julia 4) Ferman, Lidia
6 Santa Ana 10:37.31
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay College/Univ
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mt. Sac 22:00.34
1) Lopez, Venessa 2) Ortega, Victoria
3) Gonzales, Crystal 4) Simental, Edlin
2 Pasadena 22:02.78 22:35.18
1) Lombardi, Diane 2) Barragan-Steimer, Arielle
3) Lyons, Elizabeth 4) Lew, Cassandra
3 Santa Ana 24:41.00 23:20.82
1) Fonseca, Reyna 2) Gonzalez, Yulma
3) Marquez, Susana 4) Sotelo, Alicia
4 Cal St. Dom. Hills 23:28.23
1) pena, georgina 2) potter, ashley
3) Ferman, Lidia 4) Price, Astyne
-- Mt. Sac 'B' DNF
1) Jimenez, Michelle 2) Jimenez, Miriam
3) Tolentino, Melina 4) Dominguez, Julie
Women High Jump College/Univ
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henry, Ashley UNLV 1.76m 1.70m
2 Schmidt, Jill Cal Poly Pom 1.53m 1.65m
3 Nordschow, Jenna Cal Poly Pom 1.58m 1.60m
3 Huntley, Tuekeha Cal St. Los 1.62m 1.60m
3 Stewart, Shanice San Bernardi 1.57m 1.60m
6 Rudell, Rita UNLV 1.58m 1.55m
6 Daniels, Ria UNLV 1.55m 1.55m
6 De Roux, Jessica Mt. Sac 1.52m 1.55m
6 Frank, Taylor Fullerton 1.55m 1.55m
6 Schafer, Stephanie UNLV 1.62m 1.55m
6 Yancy, Aundrea West Los Ang 1.58m 1.55m
6 Zwinger, Erin Cal Poly Pom 1.53m 1.55m
13 Garman, Amber Mt. Sac 1.58m 1.50m
13 Dean, Myra UNLV 1.65m 1.50m
13 ford, jacqueline Cal St. Dom. 1.57m 1.50m
13 Camacho, Janiece Unattached 1.55m 1.50m
17 Frias, Josie Fullerton 1.47m 1.45m
17 Thompson, Devin Mt. Sac 1.57m 1.45m
17 Gstrein, Cassie Cal Poly Pom 1.37m 1.45m
20 Peete, Chantal Mt. Sac 1.38m 1.40m
20 Thurman, Amanda Fullerton 1.42m 1.40m
22 Dunigan, Tailor Unattached 1.48m 1.35m
-- Magdziak, Ashleigh Fullerton 1.35m DNF
Women Pole Vault College/Univ
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Custance, Jessica Foundation 12-09.00 12-06.00
2 Morris, Michelle Unattached 12-00.00 11-00.00
3 Sandstrom, Kimberly Mt. Sac 10-08.00 10-06.00
4 De Roux, Jessica Mt. Sac 9-06.50 J10-06.00
5 van der Wyk, Shastee Unattached 11-08.00 10-00.00
6 Amaya, Kimberly Mt. Sac 10-00.50 J10-00.00
7 Spann, Nicole Cal Poly Pom 9-10.00 9-06.00
8 Abrego Oliva, Iris East LA 9-00.25 9-00.00
-- Calderon, Jessica Fullerton 7-00.50 NH
-- Knighton, Carmen Cal Poly Pom 10-00.50 NH
-- Bosch, Elizabeth East LA NH
Women Long Jump College/Univ
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 okayama, Saeko Cheetahs Int 21-06.00 19-09.00 NWI
2 Delaunay, Pascale Cheetahs Int 19-04.25 19-00.00 NWI
3 Edwards, Deja UNLV 19-04.75 18-04.50 NWI
4 Watson, Danialle Unattached 21-09.00 18-01.00 NWI
5 Hudson, Olivia UNLV 17-10.00 17-10.50 NWI
6 Davis, Patrice Cal St. Los 17-04.75 17-05.00 NWI
6 Bridges, Jackae Pasadena 19-02.00 17-05.00 NWI
8 Wharton, Krystal UNLV 16-10.75 17-02.75 NWI
9 regis, nairobi Unattached 18-03.00 17-00.00 NWI
10 Henry, Ashley UNLV 16-10.50 NWI
11 Steward, Breanna N. Chaffey 16-08.00 16-10.00 NWI
12 Daniels, Ria UNLV 17-09.00 16-09.00 NWI
13 Barfield, Jessica Cal St. Los 18-00.00 16-08.00 NWI
14 Barnes, Shawnta (Shawn-T East LA 18-01.00 16-05.75 NWI
15 Todd, Monica Unattached 18-10.00 16-03.50 NWI
16 Thomas, Tramieka Cal Poly Pom 19-02.75 15-10.00 NWI
16 Harden, Chantiel Cal St. Los 18-03.00 15-10.00 NWI
16 Baker, Jonika West Los Ang 17-04.75 15-10.00 NWI
19 Davis, Jasmyne Cal St. Full 17-11.00 15-00.50 NWI
20 Arencibia, Helen West Los Ang 17-04.75 14-03.75 NWI
21 Fall, Shantelle Mt. Sac 17-06.00 14-03.00 NWI
22 Scott, Dominique East LA 13-08.50 NWI
-- Smith, Aysia West Los Ang 17-00.00 ND NWI
-- Dunigan, Tailor Unattached 17-10.00 FOUL
Women Triple Jump College/Univ
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ufodiama, Blessing Unattached 13.41m 13.36m NWI
2 Thomas, Vashti Academy of A 12.92m 12.34m NWI
3 Delaunay, Pascale Cheetahs Int 12.80m 12.21m NWI
4 Baraad, Jordi Agoura 11.55m NWI
5 Lotze, Katharine Central Wash 11.71m 11.53m NWI
6 Mills, Taylar UNLV 11.56m 11.51m NWI
7 Smith, Aysia West Los Ang 11.40m 11.40m NWI
8 Yancy, Aundrea West Los Ang 11.16m 11.02m NWI
9 Agwuenu, Ngozi Cal Poly Pom 11.18m 10.87m NWI
10 Henry, Ashley UNLV 10.57m 10.77m NWI
11 Daniels, Ria UNLV 11.55m 10.70m NWI
12 Miles, Chrystale West Los Ang 10.58m 10.63m NWI
13 Nordschow, Jenna Cal Poly Pom 11.32m 10.50m NWI
13 Arencibia, Helen West Los Ang 10.58m 10.50m NWI
15 Steward, Breanna N. Chaffey 10.61m 10.43m NWI
16 Frias, Josie Fullerton 9.53m 10.02m NWI
17 Wallace, Laniese Mt. Sac 11.58m 9.84m NWI
18 Wharton, Krystal UNLV 9.44m 9.64m NWI
19 Walker, Jamie West Los Ang 10.05m 9.27m NWI
20 Greer, Amber Compton 9.25m NWI
21 Lewis-Davis, Destinee Mt. Sac 9.22m 9.23m NWI
-- White, Ryanne West Los Ang 10.05m ND NWI
-- Hudson, Olivia UNLV 11.87m FOUL
-- saunders, larhonda Cal St. Dom. 10.09m FOUL
Women Discus Throw College/Univ
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lyon, Calista Cal St. Los 55.71m 52.12m
2 Crutchley, Laura unattached 44.23m 45.31m
3 Gutierrez, Samantha Cal St. Los 44.80m 43.80m
4 Harris, Te' Ahnalin Cal St. Los 41.24m 39.20m
5 Oliva, Adrianna UNLV 37.48m 37.64m
6 Alexander, Myshauna UNLV 43.17m 35.66m
7 Herrera, Lizett East LA 29.80m 30.74m
8 Rocha, Theresa Fullerton 36.45m 30.68m
9 Mcclain, Reawna Compton 33.09m 30.49m
10 Phillips, Jessica Compton 30.00m 29.84m
11 Acosta, Raquel East LA 29.65m 28.53m
12 Parrish, Kelsey Cal Poly Pom 30.00m 28.25m
13 Eyo, Danitza Pasadena 28.11m
14 Waldman, Ashley Compton 28.20m 26.76m
15 Mercado, Jessica Santa Ana 22.08m 25.60m
16 Madison, Aleeah San Bernardi 18.38m 23.86m
17 Salinas, Sandra Fullerton 26.14m 23.80m
18 Espinosa, Jessica East LA 21.59m 22.51m
19 Herrera, Jessica East LA 21.59m 18.93m
20 Smith, Tatiana West Los Ang 17.28m 16.93m
21 Walker, Saida West Los Ang 18.09m 16.22m
22 Duenas, Xiomara Santa Ana 14.28m 15.32m
-- Hernandez, Arlene Chaffey 24.25m ND
-- Bastidas, Yvette Pasadena 31.70m FOUL
Women 4x100 Meter Relay University/O CUO
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Unlv 45.09 45.63
1) Bryant, Zadia 2) Yanez, Secoral
3) Morris, Erin 4) Blok, Emily
2 Cal St. Fullerton 45.50 46.49
1) Apelar, Krizia 2) Wilson, Katie
3) Pierce, Deena 4) Sims, Ashley
3 Academy of Art 45.50 47.01
1) Thomas, Vashti 2) White, Jazmine
3) Berry, Dominique 4) King, Chantel
4 Cal St. Los Angeles 47.15 47.38
1) Jones, Cara 2) Davis, Patrice
3) Barfield, Jessica 4) Harden, Chantiel
5 Cal Poly Pomona 47.95 48.79
1) Eldridge, Stephanie 2) Gerardo, Brandi
3) Gamble, Brooke 4) Corder, Heather
6 Nippon Sports Science Universi 48.50 49.29
1) Ishigaki, Yumi 2) Noguchi, Yukari
3) Satoh, Risa 4) Nakagawa, Shihoko
7 Cal Poly Pomona 'B' 48.90 49.65
1) Moreno, Mia 2) Whitney, Ariel
3) Thomas, Tramieka 4) Acedo, Cynthia
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College CUO
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mt. Sac 48.37
2 West Los Angeles 48.98 48.56
1) Turner, Nicole 2) Williams, Shawnice
3) Smith, Aysia 4) Baker, Jonika
3 Chaffey 47.62 48.81
1) Brown, Ayanna 2) Lakey, Lauren
3) Reed, Alexis M. 4) Edwards, Britiney L.
4 Long Beach 49.17
5 Pasadena 50.50 50.08
6 Fullerton 51.68 50.57
1) Deadwyler, Dominique 2) Frias, Josie
3) Anderson, Joisha 4) Schwarz, Tana
7 West Los Angeles 'B' 52.50 51.00
1) Walker, Jamie 2) Johnson, Aisha
3) McCullough, Chelsee 4) Clark, Erica
Women Shot Put College/Univ CUO
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harris, Te' Ahnalin Cal St. Los 41-01.75 12.76m
2 Oliva, Adrianna UNLV 45-02.50 12.49m
3 Alexander, Myshauna UNLV 43-08.50 11.08m
4 Mcclain, Reawna Compton 38-01.25 10.95m
5 Gutierrez, Samantha Cal St. Los 39-04.50 10.77m
6 Rudell, Rita UNLV 38-06.00 10.54m
7 Mills, Taylar UNLV 38-00.75 10.34m
8 Bastidas, Yvette Pasadena 34-04.00 10.04m
9 Phillips, Jessica Compton 31-08.00 9.98m
10 Agwuenu, Ngozi Cal Poly Pom 32-07.00 9.93m
11 Pleasant, Sharica Compton 32-09.50 9.91m
12 Herrera, Lizett East LA 28-05.50 9.50m
13 Acosta, Raquel East LA 31-06.50 9.48m
14 Parrish, Kelsey Cal Poly Pom 9.47m
15 Zwinger, Erin Cal Poly Pom 9.08m
16 Mercado, Jessica Santa Ana 30-01.00 8.80m
17 Rocha, Theresa Fullerton 31-03.75 8.71m
18 Madison, Aleeah San Bernardi 29-01.25 8.46m
19 Salinas, Sandra Fullerton 27-01.75 7.92m
20 Schmidt, Jill Cal Poly Pom 27-01.75 7.78m
21 Smith, Tatiana West Los Ang 25-09.25 7.46m
22 Walker, Saida West Los Ang 22-07.25 6.66m
23 Gstrein, Cassie Cal Poly Pom 6.50m
24 Duenas, Xiomara Santa Ana 20-01.50 6.23m
25 White, Selihah Cal Poly Pom 5.87m
-- Hernandez, Arlene Chaffey 30-04.25 ND
-- Lyon, Calista Cal St. Los 40-08.75 ND
-- Stewart, Shanice San Bernardi 31-10.25 ND
-- Huntley, Tuekeha Cal St. Los 38-08.75 ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Invite
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Gutierrez, Nick Bishop Amat 11.12 11.34 -1.6
2 Johnson, T. Oaks Christian 11.44 -1.6
3 Taylor, Chris Carson 11.13 11.48 -1.6
4 Walker, Kameron Carson 11.12 11.64 -1.6
5 Jolley, Kyjel North Torran 11.34 11.94 -1.6
6 Flemister, Khalil North Torran 11.20 12.10 -1.6
7 Smith, Jacob Blair 11.13 12.27 -1.6
8 Ramirez, Ray St. Geneviev 11.19 12.28 -1.6
9 Broadus, ezra Alhambra -ss 11.13 12.68 -1.6
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Open
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rodgers, Marquses Serra -ss 11.21 11.31 0.1
2 Seton, Michael Oaks Christian 11.43 0.1
3 Graham, Darian Monrovia 11.20 11.53 0.1
4 Guy, Reuben Serra -ss 11.40 11.56 0.1
5 Patton, Jacob Bishop Amat 11.20 11.68 0.1
6 Smith, Nate Bishop Amat 11.20 11.69 0.1
7 Bush, Dominic Alemany 11.50 11.72 0.1
8 Vincent, Jeromy Oaks Christian 11.93 0.1
9 Gonzalez, Michael Damien 11.20 11.98 0.1
Boys 100 Meter Dash So Cal Champ
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Saucer, V Oaks Christian 10.57 10.82 -1.5
2 Johnson, Philip Bishop Amat 10.98 10.87 -1.5
3 Mctyler, Torrey Cathedral 10.80 10.97 -1.5
4 Marshall, Sam Granada Hill 10.90 11.17 -1.5
5 Smith, Hassani Cathedral 10.80 11.31 -1.5
6 Park, Chris North Torran 10.80 11.58 -1.5
7 Joseph, Edward Lakewood 10.92 11.75 -1.5
8 Kaylen, . Blair 11.91 -1.5
Boys 100 Meter Dash SPONSORED
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Davis, Dominic Alemany 11.10 10.99 1.1
2 Adams, I. Oaks Christian 11.07 1.1
3 Roberson, Malik Serra -ss 11.10 11.33 1.1
4 Mohair, Devinn Quartz Hill 11.10 11.35 1.1
5 Stone, Blayr Cathedral 11.00 11.45 1.1
6 Heisser, Demajae Quartz Hill 11.00 11.53 1.1
7 Sandoval, Jalen Lakewood 10.99 11.57 1.1
8 Paige, Reggie St. Geneviev 11.08 11.81 1.1
9 Johnson, Demetrius Ayala 11.00 11.97 1.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS Open
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Fuery, Darrell Serra -ss 22.70 22.17 -1.4
2 Guy, Reuben Serra -ss 22.66 23.21 -1.4
3 Graham, Darian Monrovia 22.50 23.44 -1.4
4 Armstrong, Kenneth Damien 22.73 23.75 -1.4
5 Joseph, Edward Lakewood 22.67 24.13 -1.4
6 Taylor, Chris Carson 22.57 24.31 -1.4
7 Saito, Shinnosuke Nippon Sport 24.94 -1.4
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Mctyler, Torrey Cathedral 22.90 23.05 0.8 2
2 Ezold, Kyle San Marino 23.11 23.34 1.2 1
3 Saito, Shinnosuke Nippon Sport 23.44 1.2 1
4 Sandoval, Jalen Lakewood 22.85 23.76 0.8 2
5 Love, Roye Carson 22.87 23.77 0.8 2
6 Carter, James Ayala 23.20 24.04 0.8 2
7 Franks, Dosh Palisades 23.05 24.68 1.2 1
-- Huggins, Bryce Bakersfield 23.01 DQ 1.2 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS Invite
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Abby, Lorne Carson 22.01 22.25 0.1
2 Toler, Elisha Carson 22.20 22.45 0.1
3 Hardlund, Alex Cypress 21.90 22.56 0.1
4 Bradley, Amir Lakewood 21.78 23.01 0.1
5 Mohair, Devinn Quartz Hill 22.10 23.42 0.1
6 Smith, Hassani Cathedral 22.30 23.44 0.1
Boys 400 Meter Dash SPONSORED
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Toler, Elisha Carson 48.95 49.11
2 Bradley, Amir Lakewood 49.00 49.70
3 Brown, Kyle Maranatha 49.80 49.85
4 Ezold, Kyle San Marino 50.69
5 Cotter, Thomas San Marino 51.13
6 Abby, Lorne Carson 49.87 51.19
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS Open
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jackson, Chris Granada Hill 51.90 50.27 1
2 Jackson, Adoree Serra -ss 49.60 50.29 2
3 Eradi, Zack Monrovia 51.95 50.36 1
4 White, Tywon Carson 51.50 51.42 2
5 Clase, Hayden Damien 52.20 51.62 1
6 Armstrong, Kenneth Damien 51.54 51.79 2
7 Love, Roye Carson 51.43 51.96 2
8 Casner, Austin Monrovia 51.89 52.30 2
9 Camacho, Alberto Alemany 52.80 52.47 1
10 Buelle, Angus Garces 51.49 52.48 2
11 Kim, Hyun Justin North Torran 51.30 52.85 2
12 Heisser, Demajae Quartz Hill 52.00 52.93 1
13 LeVias, Jayson Lakewood 52.34 53.70 1
14 Cantrell, Jared Bakersfield 51.67 53.92 2
15 Bibbs, Johnathan Narbonne 52.20 57.90 1
16 Doster, Darrius Narbonne 52.30 58.98 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS Invite
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bennett, Randall Serra -ss 49.93 49.80
2 Johnson, Toya Knight 51.00 50.18
3 Sterling, Husani Lakewood 51.50
4 Miller, Damian Lakewood 51.02 52.58
5 Turner, Akinyele Serra -ss 53.92
6 Dyer, Derrell Narbonne 50.20 54.55
Boys 800 Meter Run HS Invite
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayes, Malik Quartz Hill 1:58.98 1:57.65
2 Armenta, Max Monrovia 1:57.20 1:57.84
3 Williams, Adam Damien 1:56.00 1:58.89
4 Messana, Paul South Pasade 1:59.00 1:59.88
5 Wong, Doug Agoura 1:59.56 1:59.99
6 Mendoza, Alejandro North Hollyw 1:59.00 2:03.58
7 Estrada, Christopher Knight 2:00.00 2:03.58
8 Nava, Taylor Knight 2:00.00 2:06.13
9 Gordon, Cody Lou Dantzler 1:55.00 2:11.76
10 Yuter, Peaky San Marino 2:00.12 2:13.31
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ericson, Johnathan Maranatha 2:03.60 2:02.34
2 Green, Cameron Quartz Hill 2:05.00 2:03.12
3 Simaan, Khalil Monrovia 2:04.01 2:04.51
4 Sanchez, Noah Cathedral 2:07.00 2:06.54
5 Calamassi, Vince Oaks Christian 2:01.40 2:06.77
6 Griffith, Scott Quartz Hill 2:07.00 2:07.39
7 Peterson, Rocky Westlake 2:03.83 2:08.20
8 Rigby, Graham Westlake 2:06.36 2:09.12
9 Lopez, Joshua Alhambra -ss 2:07.91 2:09.54
10 Mijango, Reuben Knight 2:04.00 2:09.82
11 Mudy, Michael Notre Dame ( 2:05.81 2:10.06
12 Bermea, Andrew Quartz Hill 2:09.00 2:11.18
13 Gomez, Allan Cathedral 2:13.00 2:12.56
14 Wilburn, LaTrea Knight 2:04.00 2:14.43
15 Davidson, Kenvon Narbonne 2:05.15 2:14.85
16 Perez, Kevin Alhambra -ss 2:08.12 2:15.38
17 Lopez, Chris Lancaster 2:09.32 2:18.52
18 Valdez, Michael Alhambra -ss 2:07.98 2:19.54
19 Garza, Seth Garces 2:20.10 2:26.65
20 Doster, Darrius Narbonne 2:25.35 2:31.02
Boys 1500 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Giguere, Mikey Westlake 4:30.75 4:12.23
2 Wilson, Josh South Pasade 4:36.00 4:12.36
3 Marsh, Kegan Quartz Hill 4:31.00 4:13.38
4 Peterson, Rocky Westlake 4:30.46 4:13.79
5 Green, Cameron Quartz Hill 4:34.00 4:14.11
6 malone, ashton Muir 4:31.22 4:14.13
7 Tapia, Eduardo Knight 4:50.00 4:23.67
8 Rigby, Graham Westlake 4:38.42 4:24.71
9 White, Max South Pasade 4:52.00 4:24.80
10 Guijarro, Carlos Knight 4:51.00 4:25.37
11 Van Matre, Scott Bakersfield 4:45.07 4:26.06
12 O'Brien, Griffin St. Francis 4:28.65
13 Lopez, Joshua Alhambra -ss 4:42.60 4:29.31
14 Rodriguez, Nicholas Knight 4:46.00 4:29.45
15 Bowman, Evan Bakersfield 4:44.33 4:30.23
16 Martinez, Rodrigo Lancaster 4:48.26 4:31.23
17 Perez, Kevin Alhambra -ss 4:51.82 4:34.68
18 Weitekamp, Danny Flintridge ( 4:50.00 4:35.96
19 Naston, Brian Lancaster 4:45.23 4:36.50
20 Fong, Tyler Flintridge ( 4:51.00 4:37.37
21 Gonzalez, Aaron Garces 4:55.76 4:38.14
22 Valdez, Michael Alhambra -ss 4:47.23 4:42.90
23 Ntofon, Anwana Lancaster 4:46.28 4:50.28
24 Garza, Seth Garces 5:03.18 5:00.69
25 Kolodji, Hawk Garces 5:10.00 5:12.18
26 Valenzuela, Richard Vasquez 5:20.00 5:19.95
27 Powell, Blair Vasquez 6:00.00 7:03.94
Boys 1600 Meter Run HS Invite
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayes, Malik Quartz Hill 4:25.00 4:23.62
2 Lopez, Tommy Thousand Oak 4:18.24 4:23.89
3 Ebiner, Tom Damien 4:22.78 4:27.23
4 Cardona, Israel North Torran 4:27.51
5 Worley, Sam Thousand Oak 4:29.83 4:29.66
6 Hallak, Scott Quartz Hill 4:29.00 4:30.55
7 Bloch, Matt Notre Dame ( 4:29.23 4:30.72
8 Kodera, Sho Thousand Oak 4:29.57 4:31.22
9 Estrada, Christopher Knight 4:27.00 4:34.05
10 Mendoza, Alejandro North Hollyw 4:23.00 4:36.44
11 Klachko, Ryan Royal 4:29.17 4:46.30
12 Morris, Robbie San Marino 4:30.12 5:03.80
Boys 3000 Meter Run HS Invite
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnston, Drake Palisades 8:55.00 8:54.88
2 Giguere, Mikey Westlake 9:06.00 8:57.08
3 Bueckert, Kyle Maranatha 8:55.00 9:00.44
4 Wilson, Josh South Pasade 9:19.00 9:00.72
5 Marsh, Kegan Quartz Hill 9:10.00 9:09.00
6 Negrete, Doug Damien 9:03.60 9:09.09
7 Costa, Chris Westlake 9:25.00 9:11.22
8 Solis, Cesar Cathedral 9:00.00 9:11.54
9 Hallak, Scott Quartz Hill 9:15.00 9:17.85
10 Tranquada, Alex South Pasade 9:19.00 9:21.14
11 Gomez, Ian Cathedral 9:20.00 9:23.41
12 malone, ashton Muir 9:27.00 9:27.23
13 Islas, Jessy Monroe 9:22.00 9:30.34
14 Velasquez, David Cathedral 9:30.00 9:42.84
15 Pang, Mark Cathedral 9:21.00 9:52.53
Boys 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sommers, Nick Westlake 9:52.00 9:26.95
2 Sugimoto, Aaron Flintridge ( 9:35.00 9:27.04
3 Wiggs, Bradley Quartz Hill 9:35.00 9:28.64
4 Ellison, Elias Flintridge ( 9:36.00 9:29.67
5 Vural, Alper Westlake 9:45.00 9:34.73
6 Irvine, Cullen South Pasade 10:21.00 9:35.94
7 Bowman, Evan Bakersfield 9:52.93 9:37.96
8 Van Matre, Scott Bakersfield 9:55.56 9:49.02
9 Rosales, Marcelo Alemany 9:43.00 9:53.29
10 Gonzalez, Aaron Garces 10:02.32 10:05.58
11 Binkley, Matthew Quartz Hill 10:05.00 10:07.94
12 Garza, Seth Garces 10:40.23 10:53.64
13 Kolodji, Hawk Garces 11:15.35 10:56.42
14 Farrell, Frazier Vasquez 13:30.00 10:58.16
15 Myers, Chris Vasquez 12:30.00 11:15.03
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Invite
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Davison, John Alemany 15.30 15.40 -0.2
2 Bolus, Troy Corona Del M 15.30 15.68 -0.2
3 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason Alemany 15.40 15.86 -0.2
4 McGuinness, Nick Corona Del M 15.50 16.33 -0.2
5 Sanchez, Michael Damien 15.40 16.37 -0.2
6 Adams, Andrew Monrovia 15.50 16.78 -0.2
7 Rickman, Mckenzie Carson 15.34 17.25 -0.2
8 Desmond, Reggie Narbonne 15.50 17.52 -0.2
9 Pitcher, J. Oaks Christian 15.00 19.27 -0.2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles SPONSORED
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Knowles, James St. Francis 14.57 14.65 0.6
2 Gonzales, Jarrett Damien 14.43 14.97 0.6
3 Akins, Cameron Cathedral 14.80 15.21 0.6
4 Simmeth, Caleb St. Francis 15.15 15.48 0.6
5 Stribbling, Ross Dorsey 15.20 15.57 0.6
6 Carnevale, Charlie Monrovia 15.10 15.59 0.6
7 Johnson, Kyle Quartz Hill 15.00 15.77 0.6
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Open
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Siscard, Lloyd Serra -ss 15.67 15.30 -0.9 2
2 Ortlund, Bradford Maranatha 15.80 15.64 -0.9 2
3 Markham, Ian Oak Park 15.83 15.98 -0.9 2
4 Marshall, Jacari Carson 15.87 16.21 -0.9 2
5 Reggiardo, Roman Monrovia 15.90 16.24 -2.7 1
6 Vickers, Derrick Bakersfield 16.04 16.55 -2.7 1
7 Baeza, Justin Alhambra -ss 15.54 16.55 -0.9 2
8 Mulligan, Brandon Cathedral 16.10 16.64 -2.7 1
9 Wheeler, Matt Monrovia 15.70 16.70 -0.9 2
10 Troncoso, Adrian Granada Hill 15.80 17.00 -0.9 2
11 Kopperud, Bennet South Pasade 15.90 17.06 -2.7 1
12 Myer, Leif Granada Hill 16.10 17.09 -2.7 1
13 Fernandez, Hector South Pasade 16.00 17.14 -2.7 1
14 Magana, Joe Maranatha 16.10 17.29 -2.7 1
15 Reny, Robert Maranatha 16.80 18.18 -0.9 2
16 Favela, Jose Knight 15.90 18.19 -2.7 1
17 Russell, Demetreis Alhambra -ss 15.91 19.35 -2.7 1
18 Orozco, Mark Narbonne 15.70 21.62 -0.9 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS Open
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Tevon Dorsey 40.80 40.71 3
2 Markham, Ian Oak Park 41.50 41.03 2
3 Davison, John Alemany 40.95 41.27 3
4 Simmeth, Anders St. Francis 42.18 41.34 1
5 Fernandez, Hector South Pasade 43.35 41.84 1
6 Reny, Robert Maranatha 41.40 41.87 2
7 McGuinness, Nick Corona Del M 41.27 42.37 3
8 McCullouch, Todd Cypress 42.90 42.51 1
9 Johnson, Kyle Quartz Hill 41.10 42.61 3
10 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason Alemany 42.00 42.86 2
11 Kopperud, Bennet South Pasade 42.59 43.03 1
12 Hardy, Troy Corona Del M 41.01 43.12 3
13 Magana, Joe Maranatha 42.00 43.18 2
14 Marshall, Jacari Carson 41.00 43.51 3
15 Gonzalez, Roy St. Geneviev 41.98 44.11 2
16 Ivory, Shaquille Knight 41.30 53.05 3
-- Adams, Andrew Monrovia 42.42 DNF 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles SPONSORED
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gonzales, Jarrett Damien 37.86 38.00
2 Siscard, Lloyd Serra -ss 39.60 39.00
3 Knowles, James St. Francis 39.00 39.59
4 Athj, Cheikh Monroe 39.74 39.90
5 Bennett, Randall Serra -ss 39.70 40.70
6 Favela, Jose Knight 39.60 41.07
7 Sanchez, Saul Granada Hill 39.80 42.30
8 Desmond, Reggie Narbonne 39.80 44.37
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS Invite
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ortlund, Bradford Maranatha 40.50 41.02
2 Carnevale, Charlie Monrovia 40.20 41.58
3 Rickman, Mckenzie Carson 40.52 41.87
4 Sanchez, Michael Damien 40.70 42.50
5 Saito, Shinnosuke Nippon Sport 43.11
6 Bellamy, Kymoni Carson 39.97 43.85
7 Orozco, Mark Narbonne 40.20 49.74
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Open
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maranatha 3:28.00 3:24.51
2 Monrovia 3:28.01 3:26.56
3 Carson 'B' 3:31.00 3:32.96
4 Monrovia 'B' 3:33.30
5 South Pasadena 3:33.70
6 Oak Park 3:38.23
7 Narbonne 3:43.85
-- Agoura 3:34.21 NT
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Invite
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Serra -ss 3:17.00 3:20.79
2 Carson 3:20.00 3:24.63
3 Damien 3:20.00 3:28.13
4 Monroe 3:26.00 3:28.92
5 Palisades 3:45.92
-- Lakewood 3:21.24 DQ
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maranatha 8:14.00 8:16.07
2 Palisades 8:20.00 8:21.35
3 Flintridge (Prs) 8:25.00 8:51.85
4 Quartz Hill 8:25.00 9:00.91
5 Oaks Christian High School 9:38.12
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quartz Hill 18:05.00 18:22.07
2 Palisades 18:40.00 18:25.16
3 Cathedral 18:20.00 18:58.26
4 Bishop Amat 18:59.11 19:09.75
5 Flintridge (Prs) 18:50.00 19:33.36
6 Notre Dame (So) -ss 18:40.00 19:44.96
7 Bishop Amat 'B' 19:10.70 20:37.12
-- Oaks Christian High School 19:30.00 DQ
-- South Pasadena 19:58.00 DQ
Boys 800 Sprint Medley HS Open
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Knight 1:38.00 1:39.50
2 Bakersfield 1:39.01 1:39.88
3 Monrovia 1:43.00 1:40.35
4 North Torrance 'B' 1:40.90 1:50.35
5 Narbonne 1:37.85 1:51.99
Boys 800 Sprint Medley HS Invite
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carson 1:36.80 1:33.13
2 Oaks Christian High School 1:35.00 1:34.86
3 Monrovia 1:43.00 1:36.85
4 Serra -ss 1:32.60 1:37.61
5 Bishop Amat 1:34.20 1:37.81
6 Quartz Hill 1:37.10 1:38.35
7 North Torrance 1:37.80 1:42.32
Boys High Jump High School
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tape-Jackson, Lohnnie Quartz Hill 6-04.00 6-04.00
2 Stribbling, Ross Dorsey 6-04.00 6-02.00
3 Powe, Darius Lakewood 6-04.00 J6-02.00
4 Prata, Robert Damien 6-00.00 6-00.00
5 Mikrakis, Alex Alemany 6-06.00 5-10.00
6 Yu, Kevin Westlake 6-00.00 J5-10.00
7 Merkell, Robero Monrovia 6-02.00 J5-10.00
7 Wheeler, Matt Monrovia 6-02.00 J5-10.00
9 Ingram, Will Palisades 6-02.00 J5-10.00
10 Kenge, Micheal Cathedral 5-10.00 5-08.00
11 Jolley, Kyjel North Torran 5-11.00 J5-08.00
11 Heath, John North Torran 6-01.00 J5-08.00
-- Valenzuela, Richard Vasquez 5-08.00 NH
-- Caserez, Mike Bishop Amat 5-10.00 NH
-- Martin, Aaron Carson 6-00.00 NH
-- Jackson, Wayne Summit 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault High School
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stark, Connor Oak Park 16-06.00 15-00.00
2 Casanova, Max Alemany 13-00.00 13-06.00
3 Schmidt, Tim Damien 13-06.00 13-00.00
3 Gosnell, Kibbey St. Francis 13-06.00 13-00.00
5 Foster, Shane Damien 13-00.00 12-06.00
6 Pijuan, Paris Westlake 12-06.00 12-00.00
6 Kahn, Austin South Pasade 11-06.00 12-00.00
6 Markham, Ian Oak Park 12-00.00 12-00.00
6 Velasquez, Thomas Damien 12-06.00 12-00.00
6 Alsua, Allen Alemany 12-06.00 12-00.00
11 Colin, Javier Monrovia 11-06.00 11-06.00
11 Louie, Aidan South Pasade 11-06.00 11-06.00
13 Huston, Ryan Quartz Hill 10-06.00 10-06.00
-- Cuenca, Juan Narbonne 11-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump High School
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jackson, Adoree Serra -ss 21-10.00 6.98m NWI
2 Salazar, Gregory Cathedral 21-08.00 6.68m NWI
3 Harris, Michael Monrovia 22-08.00 6.65m NWI
4 Eggleston, Marcus Dorsey 21-08.00 6.53m NWI
5 Fuery, Darrell Serra -ss 6.45m NWI
6 Nevan, Hernandez Monrovia 21-05.00 6.38m NWI
7 Hannible, Chris Bakersfield 20-08.00 6.27m NWI
8 Newton, Scotty Bakersfield 20-10.00 6.25m NWI
9 Collins, Justin Serra -ss 19-05.00 6.24m NWI
10 Harvey, Telanto South Pasade 20-06.00 6.20m NWI
11 Bernard, Idrees Agoura 21-00.00 6.18m NWI
12 Salvador, Renzo Carson 20-11.00 6.06m NWI
13 Smith, Nate Bishop Amat 21-02.00 6.00m NWI
14 Griffin, Jordan Maranatha 21-00.00 5.98m NWI
15 Roberson, Malik Serra -ss 5.85m NWI
16 Taylor, Chris Carson 20-09.00 5.81m NWI
17 Bolus, Troy Corona Del M 21-11.75 5.77m NWI
18 Park, Chris North Torran 20-01.00 5.76m NWI
19 Cannady, Zinovian Serra -ss 5.75m NWI
20 Jones, Ronald Knight 20-08.00 5.74m NWI
21 Atkinson, Roderick Serra -ss 5.38m NWI
22 Martin, Aaron Carson 20-00.00 5.32m NWI
23 Smith, Jordan Serra -ss 5.30m NWI
24 Broadus, ezra Alhambra -ss 19-07.00 5.11m NWI
Boys Shot Put High School
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Budincich, Nick Loyola 55-07.00 54-07.50
2 Davis, Eric Notre Dame ( 52-11.00 49-04.00
3 McArthy, Elis Monrovia 55-04.00 49-00.25
4 Jenkins, Robert Loyola 52-11.00 48-06.00
5 Anderson, Josh Notre Dame ( 53-07.00 48-00.75
6 Franklin, Jeremy Serra -ss 43-03.00 47-10.50
7 Kent, Ryan Ayala 47-09.00 46-00.50
8 Nowotny, West Flintridge ( 46-02.00 45-06.75
9 Amarillas, Gustavo Garces 41-04.00 44-02.50
10 Beal, Aron Cathedral 48-06.00 42-08.75
11 Allison, Jeremiah Dorsey 46-05.00 42-02.00
12 Mulligan, Brandon Cathedral 48-00.00 41-07.00
13 Mortl, Nick Loyola 49-09.00 41-03.00
14 Fraiser 5, George Monrovia 47-10.00 40-04.00
15 Thorton, Samuel Oak Park 40-04.00 39-11.00
16 Garrett, Chekerian Bakersfield 45-01.00 39-09.50
17 Santa Cruz, Alex Bakersfield 41-09.75 30-06.00
-- Luu, Justin Alhambra -ss 47-06.00 ND
-- Yniquez, Patrick Summit 40-00.00 ND
-- Caraveo, Christian Alhambra -ss 43-06.00 ND
-- Wall, Sullivan Grace Brethr 41-00.00 ND
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay SPONSORED High School
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oaks Christian High School 42.30 41.68
2 Serra -ss 41.30 42.19
3 Carson 42.45 42.73
4 Bishop Amat 42.92 43.84
5 Lakewood 42.35 44.14
6 Quartz Hill 43.10 44.50
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Invite High School
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Serra -ss 43.19
2 Monrovia 43.41 43.56
3 Monrovia 'B' 44.99
4 North Torrance 43.90 45.77
5 St. Francis -ss 43.76 46.15
-- Maranatha 43.50 DQ
-- Cathedral 43.64 DQ
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Open High School
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Garces 44.09 43.99 2
2 Oaks Christian High School 44.19 2
3 Knight 44.10 44.49 2
4 Maranatha 45.05 1
5 North Torrance 44.50 47.52 1
6 Alhambra -ss 44.10 48.52 2
-- Palisades 44.35 NT 2
Men 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Whalum, Corbin Mt. Sac 10.52 10.84 1.0 2
2 Waters, Andre Fullerton 10.80 10.91 1.0 2
3 Spears, Ronald Pasadena 10.92 10.92 1.0 2
4 Andrews, Allan Mt. Sac 10.82 10.97 1.0 2
5 Johnson, Lavorrie Fullerton 11.04 11.04 -1.9 1
6 Sanders, Dishawn U. Chaffey 10.98 11.05 -1.9 1
7 McKISSICK, Shane A. Chaffey 10.86 11.06 1.0 2
8 Johnson Price, Aaron Mt. Sac 10.68 11.06 1.0 2
9 Ayetiwa, Michael Mt. Sac 11.00 11.13 -1.9 1
10 Andrade, Jordin Mt. Sac 10.90 11.22 1.0 2
11 Thomas, Larry Mt. Sac 10.90 11.23 1.0 2
12 Pachorek, Robert Pasadena 11.15 11.25 -1.9 1
13 Piedad, Eric Academy of A 11.26 11.33 1.0 2
14 Awoyele, Anthony Fullerton 11.19 11.45 -1.9 1
15 Anumgba, Earvin Fullerton 11.54 -1.9 1
16 Hammond, Reggie San Bernardi 11.23 11.56 -1.9 1
17 Armendariz, Avanti East LA 11.74 -1.9 1
18 Holloway, Christian Chaffey 11.42 11.78 -1.9 1
Men 100 Meter Dash University/O
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Waters, Deshawn Double Pillar 10.22 10.49 1.4 2
2 Hicks, Jaylon Academy of A 10.33 10.63 1.4 2
3 Nguyen, Jacoby Unattached 10.31 10.67 1.4 2
4 Hane, Seita Nippon Sport 10.60 10.68 1.4 2
5 Tolliver, Emil Academy of A 10.86 10.73 1.3 1
6 Jones, Stirley Tha Camp 10.70 10.86 1.4 2
7 Smith, Deandre Double Pillar 10.30 10.89 1.4 2
8 Woods, DeAndrae Cal St. Full 10.80 10.92 1.3 1
9 Todd, Chris Double Pillar 10.88 10.96 1.3 1
10 Stangby, Josh Unattached 10.79 11.13 1.4 2
11 Stanley, Marque unattached 10.89 11.17 1.3 1
12 Page, Cleshawn West Los Ang 10.79 11.18 1.4 2
13 Burris, Chris Western Stat 10.95 11.26 1.3 1
14 Al-Arnous, Ibrahim Unattached 10.80 11.32 1.3 1
15 Hilaire, Jourdan Cal St. Full 10.90 11.32 1.3 1
16 Harris, John Cheetahs Int 10.90 11.38 1.3 1
17 Mckinney, Dwight Tha Camp 10.80 11.52 1.3 1
-- Luther, Bryan Cal St. Full 10.65 DQ 1.4 2
Men 200 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Whalum, Corbin Mt. Sac 21.40 21.57 1.1 3
2 Sanchez, Robert Mt. Sac 21.63 21.76 1.1 3
3 White, Terrel Compton 21.50 21.89 1.1 3
4 Tyes, Diontaye Mt. Sac 21.98 21.95 1.1 3
5 Ally, Kevin West Los Ang 21.59 22.18 1.1 3
6 Thomas, Larry Mt. Sac 22.00 22.36 1.1 3
7 Drisdom, Donald West Los Ang 21.80 22.39 1.1 3
8 Spears, Ronald Pasadena 22.00 22.41 1.1 3
9 Pachorek, Robert Pasadena 22.30 22.49 +0.0 2
10 Andrews, Allan Mt. Sac 22.53 +0.0 2
11 Banks, Ronald Long Beach 22.90 22.81 1.1 1
12 Burris, Chris Western Stat 22.25 23.27 +0.0 2
13 Payne, Roosevelt Long Beach 22.70 23.72 1.1 1
-- Johnson, Lavorrie Fullerton 22.22 DNF +0.0 2
Men 200 Meter Dash University/O
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Nixon, Greg Unattached 20.70 20.84 -0.6 3
2 Terry, Tanner Cal Poly Pom 21.40 21.55 0.9 2
3 Nguyen, Jacoby Unattached 21.00 21.68 -0.6 3
4 Hane, Seita Nippon Sport 21.30 21.70 -0.6 3
5 Luther, Bryan Cal St. Full 21.39 21.88 0.9 2
6 Jones, Stirley Unattached 21.95 22.02 0.1 1
7 Smith, Deandre Double Pillar 20.91 22.10 -0.6 3
8 Keeling, Marcell Unattached 21.50 22.19 0.9 2
9 Weiner, James Cal Poly Pom 21.80 22.22 0.9 2
10 Howell, James Unattached 21.30 22.26 -0.6 3
11 Tolliver, Emil Academy of A 21.80 22.31 0.9 2
12 Stangby, Josh Unattached 21.91 22.45 0.1 1
13 brooks, montrail A.1.A 22.00 22.51 0.1 1
14 Hayamizu, Isamu Nippon Sport 21.80 22.58 0.9 2
15 Woods, DeAndrae Cal St. Full 21.90 22.59 0.1 1
16 Shiomi, Hayate Nippon Sport 21.80 22.62 0.9 2
17 Hilaire, Jourdan Cal St. Full 22.20 22.78 -0.6 3
18 Gordien, Cameron Unattached 22.10 22.93 -0.6 3
19 Kamamura, Shohei Nippon Sport 22.98 0.1 1
20 West, Erick Cal St. Los 22.75 23.05 0.9 2
21 Takahashi, Ken Nippon Sport 23.00 23.11 0.1 1
22 Tabora, Harold Unattached 22.80 23.18 -0.6 3
23 Sedale, Barkley Cal St. Los 23.71 0.1 1
24 Ehmke, Brian Western Stat 24.66 0.1 1
Men 300 Meter Dash Double Pilar
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Larry, Lionel Unattached 32.92
2 Stallworth, Joel Unattached 32.92
3 Mitchell, Mike South Bay TC 33.50 33.78
4 Martin, Rodney Double Pillar 32.00 33.81
5 Megwood, Kenneth EVO 34.05
6 Howell, James Unattached 34.26
7 Collins, Jon South Bay TC 33.88 36.41
Men 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dilihunt, Leon Compton 48.90 47.38 2
2 Taylor, Tubotein Fullerton 48.60 48.07 2
3 Sanchez, Robert Mt. Sac 48.12 48.51 2
4 Becerra, Andres Mt. Sac 47.99 48.90 2
5 Salgado, Robertino Mt. Sac 48.82 49.08 2
6 Tyes, Diontaye Mt. Sac 49.92 49.43 1
7 Kent, Deon Unattached 49.61 1
8 Fant, Bakari Chaffey 48.47 49.91 2
9 Rojas, Devin Pasadena 49.76 50.20 1
10 Chinke, Brandon West Los Ang 50.70 51.02 1
11 Smith, BJ West Los Ang 49.42 51.89 2
12 Payne, Roosevelt Long Beach 49.59 51.95 1
13 Dennis, Michael Pasadena 51.66 52.31 1
14 Jackson, Dante Chaffey 51.63 53.13 1
Men 400 Meter Dash University/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nagashima, Masanori Nippon Sport 47.30 47.64 2
2 Kawamura, Shohei Nippon Sport 48.50 48.02 2
3 Kagaya, Hideki Nippon Sport 48.30 48.04 2
4 Ray, Aaron Cal St. Full 48.90 49.13 1
5 Crane, Brian Cal Poly Pom 49.13 49.18 1
6 Peevy, Stephan Academy of A 48.75 49.29 2
7 Currie, Trevor Unattached 48.95 49.94 1
8 Takura, Kenta Nippon Sport 48.80 50.14 1
9 Gordien, Cameron Unattached 48.51 50.42 2
10 Hunter, Christopher San Bernardi 49.78 50.74 1
11 Murakoshi, Yuta Nippon Sport 49.20 50.81 1
12 Ros, Taylor Cal St. Full 49.90 50.86 2
13 Hayamizu, Isamu Nippon Sport 50.00 50.94 2
14 Comrie, KJ Cal Poly Pom 49.20 51.15 1
15 Smith, Orlando Cal Poly Pom 49.80 51.26 1
-- moore, carlos puma 48.40 DNF 2
Men 800 Meter Run College/Univ
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bailey, Torion Compton 1:50.20 1:53.10
2 Kim, Bong Soo Montgomery T 1:50.50 1:54.97
3 Paplanus, Peter Unattached 1:52.50 1:55.38
4 MacDonald, Tyler San Bernardi 1:57.60 1:57.44
5 Gonzales, Julio Fullerton 1:57.74 1:58.10
6 Kearney, Robert Long Beach 2:00.24 1:58.68
7 Miller, Anthony San Bernardi 1:58.76 1:59.74
8 Haynes, Robyn San Bernardi 2:01.22 2:01.21
9 Lopez, Jonathan San Bernardi 1:57.14 2:02.28
10 Bailey, Justin San Bernardi 1:59.83 2:02.42
11 Rahh, Arshaad West Los Ang 2:01.00 2:02.90
12 Fernandez, Alberto Chaffey 2:05.13 2:04.25
13 Herrera, Hector San Bernardi 2:03.50 2:04.69
14 Le, Chris Pasadena 2:04.83
15 Peng, Matthew San Bernardi 2:03.60 2:04.88
16 Bladen, Gilroy Unattached 1:50.00 2:05.85
17 Kennedy, Dominick San Bernardi 2:02.29 2:06.30
18 Phan, Kerry Fullerton 2:09.56 2:07.11
19 Espinal, Edwin West Los Ang 2:05.00 2:07.47
20 Salvary, Jared Fullerton 2:08.40 2:07.64
21 Salgado, Francisco Compton 2:06.00 2:07.90
22 Lopez, Julian San Bernardi 1:58.50 2:07.90
23 Quigley, Donald Fullerton 2:03.18 2:08.56
24 Hurley, Michael Unattached 1:57.00 2:09.23
25 Terry, Andrew S. Chaffey 2:07.10 2:09.39
26 Leung, Angus Pasadena 2:10.24
27 Mabin, Quentin Compton 2:05.00 2:11.99
28 Ortega, Alan A. Chaffey 2:13.09
29 Anderdr, Anthony Chaffey 2:13.24
30 Toyotome, Taylor Pasadena 2:20.29 2:16.51
31 Perez, Erik San Bernardi 2:04.60 2:20.56
32 Pulido, Joshua San Bernardi 2:15.00 2:23.28
33 Mendoza, Andrew Fullerton 2:30.08 2:24.14
-- Riley, Anthony Unattached 1:55.00 DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run College/Univ
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amankwah, Alex West Los Ang 4:00.00 4:00.60
2 Aquino, Uriel Cal St. Los 4:12.00 4:00.82
3 Lopez, Jonathan San Bernardi 3:58.50 4:03.64
4 Perez, Erik San Bernardi 4:05.50 4:05.09
5 De La Cruz, Andres Cal St. Los 4:10.00 4:05.66
6 Cardinio, Aaron Unattached 4:03.00 4:06.19
7 Bottomley, Matthew Unattached 4:05.00 4:06.60
8 robles, ramon Unattached 4:02.73 4:07.40
9 Aguilar, Joseph San Bernardi 4:03.50 4:09.84
10 Arjona, Juan San Bernardi 4:01.50 4:11.08
11 Delgado, Michael Long Beach 4:12.76 4:11.65
12 Bailey, Justin San Bernardi 4:05.50 4:11.66
13 Gonzales, Julio Fullerton 4:10.50 4:12.21
14 Villa, Jon Unattached 4:10.00 4:14.65
15 Gomez, Francisco San Bernardi 4:11.80 4:16.33
16 Lopez, Julian San Bernardi 4:00.88 4:18.79
17 Herrera, Hector San Bernardi 4:12.50 4:21.16
18 Gaytan, Adrian East LA 4:17.32 4:21.32
19 Cota, Javier Compton 4:14.00 4:21.84
20 Lueker, Ryan unattached 4:23.99
21 Le, Chris Pasadena 4:26.49
22 Fernandez, Alberto Chaffey 4:18.24 4:27.81
23 Terry, Andrew S. Chaffey 4:27.32 4:29.37
24 Leung, Angus Pasadena 4:32.31
25 Ealy, Micheal Compton 4:14.00 4:32.84
26 Felix, Andrew Long Beach 4:21.00 4:33.29
27 Aparicio, Luis West Los Ang 4:39.56 4:35.47
28 Shareef, Jamell Compton 4:30.00 4:37.84
29 Pulido, Joshua San Bernardi 4:22.50 4:39.94
30 Toyotome, Taylor Pasadena 4:47.27 4:41.98
31 Ortega, Alan A. Chaffey 4:43.98
32 Willett, Brandon Long Beach 4:15.00 4:45.17
33 Correll, Steven Long Beach 4:20.00 5:07.65
Men 5000 Meter Run College/Univ
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dorantes, Luis Pasadena 14:55.22 15:25.41
2 Arjona, Juan San Bernardi 15:12.46 15:45.09
3 Aguilar, Joseph San Bernardi 15:10.00 15:46.66
4 Delgado, Michael Long Beach 15:10.00 15:48.38
5 Gomez, Francisco San Bernardi 15:37.87 15:59.42
6 Rincon-Zaragosa, Zaragos East LA 16:03.57 16:42.92
7 Cruz, Pedro Long Beach 15:35.00 17:07.80
8 Segovia, Carlos East LA 17:36.93
9 Baquero, Guadalupe East LA 17:24.74 17:58.76
10 Rodriguez, Oscar Long Beach 17:00.00 18:12.88
11 Hurtado, Jesus East LA 18:17.52
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Gibson, Ryan Mt. Sac 14.87 15.01 -0.3
2 Sewell, James Mt. Sac 14.97 15.22 -0.3
3 Graham, Christopher Long Beach 15.22 15.30 -0.3
4 Stevens, Joshua Fullerton 15.45 15.51 -0.3
5 Williams, Jonathan Mt. Sac 15.06 15.63 -0.3
6 Miller, Dominyck L. Chaffey 15.35 15.64 -0.3
7 Ilyas, Hassan Compton 14.79 15.84 -0.3
8 Stubblefield, Randall J. Chaffey 15.65 15.87 -0.3
9 Czerwinski, Tomek Mt. Sac 15.60 16.19 -0.3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrade, Jordin Mt. Sac 52.94 52.86
2 Sewell, James Mt. Sac 55.05 54.10
3 Ayetiwa, Michael Mt. Sac 57.09 55.88
4 Bryant, Bejon West Los Ang 56.40 56.44
5 Williams, Jonathan Mt. Sac 58.36 57.30
6 Jones, Ryan San Bernardi 57.20 58.38
7 Stevens, Joshua Fullerton 57.76 58.61
-- Grant, Kivon Compton 52.00 DQ
Men 400 Meter Hurdles University/O
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mizuno, Tatsuhiko Nippon Sport 51.00 52.40 2
2 Deavers, Jake Cal Poly Pom 52.00 53.20 2
3 Akagi, Kentaro Nippon Sport 53.10 53.55 1
4 ott wright, kevin Unattached 52.21 53.57 2
5 Kimata, Kohdai Nippon Sport 52.22 53.84 2
6 May, Javon Cal St. Full 52.74 55.08 1
7 Frazeur, Chris God Speed Tr 50.20 55.37 2
8 Fujimaki, Takahiro Nippon Sport 55.80 55.38 1
9 Michinock, Charles Cal St. Full 54.60 55.40 1
10 Couvrey-Jacobs, Gavin Cal St. Full 56.90 56.48 1
11 Wint, Lamar Cal St. Los 57.46 57.37 1
12 Boudreau, Matt Cal Poly Pom 53.00 58.02 1
13 Beebe, Cory Run With Us/ 51.25 60.30 2
14 Doss, Brian Mt. Sac 64.07 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Univ/Open
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cal Poly Pomona 41.56 41.76
1) Morales, Sam 2) Weiner, James
3) Terry, Tanner 4) Deavers, Jake
-- Nippon Sports Science Universi 'B' 41.50 DQ
1) Uno, Kokoro 2) Kawamura, Shohei
3) Mizuno, Tatsuhiko 4) Akagi, Kentaro
-- Academy of Art 40.96 DQ
1) Piedad, Eric 2) Hicks, Jaylon
3) Aphane, Reneilwe 4) Tolliver, Emil
-- Cal St. Los Angeles 42.80 DQ
1) Barrientos, Fred 2) Jackson, Floyd
3) Wint, Lamar 4) West, Erick
-- Nike 39.00 DQ
-- Cal St. Fullerton 41.00 DQ
1) Woods, DeAndrae 2) May, Javon
3) Michinock, Charles 4) Luther, Bryan
-- Nippon Sports Science Universi 41.20 DQ
1) Kagaya, Hideki 2) Konishi, Kazuma
3) Hayamizu, Isamu 4) Shiomi, Hayate
-- Nippon Sports Science Universi 'C' 41.80 DQ
1) Ito, Daiki 2) Kinugasa, Fumihito
3) Takahashi, Ken 4) Takura, Kenta
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mt. Sac 40.53 41.18
1) Andrews, Allan 2) Whalum, Corbin
3) Thomas, Larry 4) Jones, Dominic
2 Fullerton 41.94 41.93
1) Waters, Andre 2) Taylor, Tubotein
3) Awoyele, Anthony 4) Johnson, Lavorrie
3 Chaffey 42.75
4 Long Beach 43.87 43.72
1) Banks, Ronald 2) Hunter, Montez
3) Bethley, Stephen 4) Haynes, Brandon
5 West Los Angeles 'B' 43.30 44.60
1) Ikechi, Celestine 2) Chinke, Brandon
3) Bryant, Bejon 4) Pullard, Joseph
6 West Los Angeles 41.72 47.45
1) Page, Cleshawn 2) Drisdom, Donald
3) Smith, BJ 4) Ally, Kevin
-- Pasadena 41.94 DQ
Men 4x400 Meter Relay University/O
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nippon Sports Science Universi 3:15.00 3:13.69 3
1) Kagaya, Hideki 2) Kawamura, Shohei
3) Nagashima, Masanori 4) Mizuno, Tatsuhiko
2 Compton 3:14.54 3:17.73 2
1) Ilyas, Hassan 2) Grant, Kivon
3) White, Terrel 4) Dilihunt, Leon
3 Pasadena 3:21.80 2
4 Fullerton 3:27.40 3:22.18 2
1) Taylor, Tubotein 2) Jauregui, Michael
3) Norris, De'Shon 4) Stevens, Joshua
5 Nippon Sports Science Universi 'B' 3:20.00 3:22.35 3
1) Uno, Kokoro 2) Hayamizu, Isamu
3) Murakoshi, Yuta 4) Shiomi, Hayate
6 Cal St. Fullerton 3:12.00 3:23.33 3
1) May, Javon 2) Luther, Bryan
3) Ray, Aaron 4) Michinock, Charles
7 Nippon Sports Science Universi 'C' 3:25.00 3:24.27 3
1) Kinugasa, Fumihito 2) Fujimaki, Takahiro
3) Akagi, Kentaro 4) Takahashi, Ken
8 Cal St. Los Angeles 3:23.10 3:25.82 3
1) West, Erick 2) Barrientos, Fred
3) Jackson, Floyd 4) Wint, Lamar
9 Long Beach 3:26.65 3:27.18 3
1) Calhoun, Kadeem 2) Payne, Roosevelt
3) Hunter, Montez 4) Haynes, Brandon
10 Long Beach 'B' 3:32.00 3:29.99 2
1) Wolosewicz, Dakota 2) Banks, Ronald
3) Kearney, Robert 4) Graham, Christopher
11 San Bernardino 'B' 3:32.43 3:33.97 2
1) Molina, Steve 2) Heywood-Fludd, Zorel
3) Haynes, Robyn 4) Kennedy, Dominick
Men 4x800 Meter Relay College/Univ
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mt. Sac 'C' 7:56.89
1) Martinez, Brandon 2) Navarro, Christian
3) Naylon, Ryan 4) Ogan, Justin
2 Pasadena 8:00.23 8:17.64
1) Dorantes, Luis 2) Folgar, Alfredo
3) Cano, Kevin 4) Caal, Oswel
3 Mt. Sac 7:59.00 8:33.47
1) Alfaro, Irving 2) Amador, David
3) Amin, Asad 4) Arellanos, Gabriel
4 Mt. Sac 'B' 8:15.00 8:45.88
1) Collins, Christopher 2) Gonzalez, Miguel
3) Gordon, Josh 4) Mares, Jose
5 East LA 8:30.00 9:14.54
1) Gaytan, Adrian 2) Rincon-Zaragosa, Zaragosa-Danie
3) Segovia, Carlos 4) Barrera, Effrain
-- East LA 'B' 8:30.00 DNF
1) Baquero, Guadalupe 2) Hurtado, Jesus
3) Palencia, Jimmy 4) Flores, Rene
-- Mt. Sac 'D' DNF
1) Peralta, Edward 2) Ruano, Gabriel
3) Smith, Kyle 4) Viers, Cody
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay College/Univ
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mt. Sac 18:02.49
1) Alfaro, Irving 2) Ogan, Justin
3) Viers, Cody 4) Peralta, Edward
2 Pasadena 17:38.67 18:38.33
1) Dorantes, Luis 2) Folgar, Alfredo
3) Cano, Kevin 4) Caal, Oswel
3 Mt. Sac 'C' 18:45.85
1) Amador, David 2) Amin, Asad
3) Mares, Jose 4) Navarro, Christian
4 Mt. Sac 'B' 19:19.36
1) Collins, Christopher 2) Navarro, Christian
3) Gordon, Josh 4) Smith, Kyle
5 East LA 'B' 21:22.04
1) Flores, Rene 2) Rincon-Zaragosa, Zaragosa-Danie
3) Gaytan, Adrian 4) Collazo, Alejandro
Men High Jump College/Univ
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bethea, Justin Mt. Sac 2.08m 2.10m
2 Oliphant, Lamar Unattached 2.10m 2.00m
2 Muwwakkil, Josh Compton 2.00m
4 Gonzalez, James Fullerton 1.94m 1.90m
4 Schneider, Michael Cal St. Full 2.00m 1.90m
4 Roide, Andrew Cal Poly Pom 1.84m 1.90m
7 Ilyas, Hassan Compton 1.80m
8 Hubbard, Scott Cal St. Los 1.73m 1.75m
8 Jones, Kevin San Bernardi 1.67m 1.75m
10 Guthrie, Jesse Cal Poly Pom 1.65m
10 Kennedy, Dominick San Bernardi 1.65m
Men Pole Vault College/Univ
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Van Dieren, Cameron Mt. Sac 4.73m 15-00.00
2 Voorhees, Travis Cal Poly Pom 4.63m J15-00.00
2 Phillips, Jesse Mt. Sac 4.70m J15-00.00
4 Pellecer, Edgar Mt. Sac 4.58m 14-06.00
5 van der Wyk, Brian Unattached 4.47m 14-00.00
5 Langwasser, Charles Mt. Sac 4.28m 14-00.00
5 concannon, robert Unattached 4.00m 14-00.00
5 Shore, Thomas Fullerton 4.28m 14-00.00
5 Black, Allen Cal Poly Pom 4.43m 14-00.00
10 Minguez, David unattached 13-06.00
10 Wentworth, Tristan Mt. Sac 4.03m 13-06.00
12 Ellerbee, Justin Cal Poly Pom 3.80m 13-00.00
13 Ramirez, Adrian Mt. Sac 4.03m 12-06.00
13 Cuevas, Marco Mt. Sac 3.70m 12-06.00
13 Czerwinski, Tomek Mt. Sac 4.10m 12-06.00
16 Salazar, Matthew Mt. Sac 4.10m 12-00.00
17 Lopez, Julian San Bernardi 3.81m 11-06.00
18 Guthrie, Jesse Cal Poly Pom 3.51m 11-00.00
-- Birtwhistle, Connor Cal Poly Pom 4.11m NH
-- Lopez, Diego Cal Poly Pom 4.41m NH
-- Hayashida, Ryan Mt. Sac 3.80m NH
-- Garvey, Thomas Fullerton 3.81m NH
Men Long Jump College/Univ
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Narcisse, Narc DJ NarC 25-05.00 7.71m NWI
2 Carter, Johnny U Knight TC 24-04.00 7.61m NWI
3 Cherry, Marquise Mt. Sac 23-01.75 7.59m NWI
4 Jones, Dominic Mt. Sac 24-01.00 7.47m NWI
5 Johnson, Lavorrie Fullerton 22-05.00 7.39m NWI
6 Adegoke, Oreoluwa Cal St. Los 21-04.00 6.95m NWI
7 Sanders, Ryan Mt. Sac 21-03.25 6.92m NWI
8 Wasowski, Kuba Unattached 23-02.00 6.87m NWI
9 Walls, Malek Cal St. Full 23-03.50 6.82m NWI
10 Bragg, Darren East LA 22-05.25 6.73m NWI
11 Kirven, Solomon Cal St. Los 22-09.75 6.68m NWI
12 Ikechi, Celestine West Los Ang 21-08.00 6.63m NWI
13 Freeman, Darrell Mt. Sac 22-00.75 6.61m NWI
14 Santiago, Oliver Cal Poly Pom 20-11.25 6.53m NWI
15 Wilson, Curtis West Los Ang 21-00.00 6.51m NWI
16 Avanti, Armendarez East LA 22-01.00 6.43m NWI
17 Widby, Raylon Compton 21-08.00 6.07m NWI
18 Gillian, Malik Pasadena 21-04.00 6.01m NWI
19 Toribio, Angel Loyola 5.99m NWI
20 Gresham, Jamar Chaffey 18-00.25 5.78m NWI
-- Ilyas, Hassan Compton 21-08.00 FOUL
-- Harris, John Cheetahs Int 24-06.00 FOUL
-- Woods, Camren Mt. Sac 23-05.00 FOUL
Men Triple Jump College/Univ
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Carter, Johnny U Knight TC 51-10.00 15.27m NWI
2 Sanders, Ryan Mt. Sac 47-11.00 14.74m NWI
3 smith, jamil Unattached 52-01.25 14.71m NWI
4 Fuqua, Dominique Unattached 45-10.00 14.57m NWI
5 Whitaker, Walter Cal St. Full 47-03.00 14.35m NWI
6 Aphane, Reneilwe Academy of A 50-00.00 14.18m NWI
7 Adegoke, Oreoluwa Cal St. Los 45-11.25 13.96m NWI
8 Simmons, Eugene Unattached 45-00.00 13.59m NWI
9 Price, Alfonso West Los Ang 40-00.50 13.33m NWI
10 Oliphant, Lamar Unattached 47-11.00 13.25m NWI
11 Jones, Ryan San Bernardi 42-07.00 13.10m NWI
12 Aikens, Matt Pasadena 47-03.00 12.99m NWI
13 Santiago, Oliver Cal Poly Pom 41-02.25 12.73m NWI
14 Bragg, Darren East LA 12.71m NWI
15 Kennedy, Dominick San Bernardi 41-08.00 12.63m NWI
16 Wilson, Curtis West Los Ang 45-00.00 12.61m NWI
17 Vasquez, Enrique Fullerton 38-02.75 12.56m NWI
18 Woxland, Chaz Fullerton 42-00.00 12.32m NWI
19 Terrel, DeVonni Cal Poly Pom 39-08.50 11.97m NWI
20 Avanti, Armendarez East LA 11.42m NWI
-- Townsend, Xavier Chaffey 45-05.75 FOUL
Men Triple Jump High School
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Newton, Scotty Bakersfield 44-07.00 13.70m NWI
2 Hannible, Chris Bakersfield 45-11.00 13.53m NWI
3 Eggleston, Marcus Dorsey 42-10.00 13.52m NWI
4 Harris, Michael Monrovia 45-05.00 13.09m NWI
5 Roberson, Malik Serra -ss 41-02.00 13.04m NWI
5 Salazar, Gregory Cathedral 44-00.00 13.04m NWI
7 Bernard, Idrees Agoura 43-01.75 12.97m NWI
8 Reggiardo, Roman Monrovia 42-10.00 12.60m NWI
9 Atkinson, Roderick Serra -ss 39-07.00 12.45m NWI
10 Kobara, Bobby South Pasade 41-10.00 12.35m NWI
11 Griffin, Jordan Maranatha 41-00.00 12.12m NWI
12 Knowles, Eric St. Francis 42-00.00 12.05m NWI
13 Martin, Aaron Carson 41-09.00 12.01m NWI
14 Moorer, Robby Knight 38-10.00 11.75m NWI
15 Kenge, Micheal Cathedral 41-00.00 11.51m NWI
16 Hassan, Mohamed Ayala 40-01.00 11.40m NWI
17 Jeffery, Tyrone Ayala 35-10.00 11.37m NWI
18 Huang, Ivan Alhambra -ss 39-00.00 10.90m NWI
-- Bula, Regis Dorsey 43-00.00 FOUL
-- Bellinghiere, Vincent Oak Park 38-00.25 FOUL
Men Shot Put College/Univ
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garcia, Nick Unattached 18.24m 16.91m
2 Rivera, Glenn Cal St. Los 15.00m 14.68m
3 Cioni, Shane Cal Poly Pom 14.33m 14.51m
4 Durham, Andy Cal Poly Pom 13.37m 14.20m
5 Carlos, Eric Cal St. Los 13.00m 12.42m
6 Sota, Jason Fullerton 12.57m 12.36m
7 Knutsen, Bradley Fullerton 12.94m 12.35m
8 Lutui, Sam San Bernardi 10.90m 11.43m
9 Montour, Michael Fullerton 11.71m 11.32m
10 Sirovy, Kyle Fullerton 11.26m 11.30m
11 Jobe, Gibril West Los Ang 10.82m 10.94m
12 Guillen, Alejandro Fullerton 10.33m 10.34m
13 Leon, Giovani East LA 10.33m
14 Wogee, Phillip Fullerton 11.94m 10.28m
15 Walker, Christopher West Los Ang 10.09m
16 Perez, Ceasar Long Beach 10.27m 10.08m
17 Miles, Willie West Los Ang 10.05m 9.95m
18 Ilyas, Hassan Compton 10.30m 9.90m
19 Mandoza, Marco Pasadena 12.20m 9.78m
20 Hoertz, Mitchell Fullerton 10.26m 9.66m
21 Birtwhistle, Connor Cal Poly Pom 9.19m
22 Guthrie, Jesse Cal Poly Pom 8.72m
23 Meyer, Shaun Fullerton 8.72m 8.42m
24 Maxey, John West Los Ang 9.41m 8.18m
25 Douglas, Shawn Unattached 7.81m
26 Rodriguez, Paul Fullerton 7.91m 7.64m
27 Rangel, Davis East LA 7.04m
28 Romero, Daniel East LA 7.48m 7.01m
-- Cooper, Ken Unattached 16.07m ND
-- Harrell, Jason Unattached 15.75m ND
-- ambrosine, julian Unattached 12.10m ND
-- Jackson, Jeremy Long Beach 13.41m ND
-- Brown, Andrew San Bernardi 11.85m ND
-- Acosta, Sean East LA ND
-- Couch, Storm East LA ND
Men Discus Throw College/Univ
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Torie, Micheal Unattached 56.00m 52.43m
2 Farrow, Devin Unattached 45.72m 43.26m
3 Durham, Andy Cal Poly Pom 37.59m 39.76m
4 Rivera, Glenn Cal St. Los 36.58m 39.48m
5 Woods, Caleb Pasadena 48.77m 38.33m
6 Sota, Jason Fullerton 36.07m 37.66m
7 Carlos, Eric Cal St. Los 35.84m 36.76m
8 Hoertz, Mitchell Fullerton 35.20m 34.75m
9 Lopez, Steven Fullerton 33.79m 34.56m
10 Perez, Ceasar Long Beach 33.20m 34.14m
11 Sirovy, Kyle Fullerton 34.80m 33.95m
12 Acuna, Sean East LA 33.27m
13 Montour, Michael Fullerton 35.26m 32.67m
14 Leon, Giovani East LA 30.44m 32.22m
15 Jobe, Gibril West Los Ang 33.52m 31.92m
16 Knutsen, Bradley Fullerton 35.41m 29.91m
17 Birtwhistle, Connor Cal Poly Pom 30.56m 29.81m
18 Wogee, Phillip Fullerton 34.38m 29.79m
19 Miles, Willie West Los Ang 29.57m 29.17m
20 Meyer, Shaun Fullerton 27.76m 28.79m
21 Ilyas, Hassan Compton 27.63m
22 Guillen, Alejandro Fullerton 30.51m 26.89m
23 Douglas, Shawn Unattached 25.84m
24 Schultz, Nathan Cal Poly Pom 44.81m 25.34m
25 Brown, Andrew San Bernardi 31.42m 23.18m
-- ambrosine, julian Unattached 46.96m ND
-- Harrell, Jason Unattached 50.85m ND
-- Martinez, Anthony Fullerton 39.49m ND
-- Cooper, Ken Unattached 46.02m ND
-- Budwig, Jacob Unattached 52.64m ND
-- Cioni, Shane Cal Poly Pom 45.73m FOUL
More news
History for Cathedral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Show 13 more
|